League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Monroe2020
Everett2030
Arlington2121
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Mount Vernon0102
Stanwood0101
Edmonds-Wd0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Grizzly Girls Wrestling
Photo By: Ellen HawleyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Santos.Gallegos
42Everett
36Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Barb.Morgan
24Mount Vernon
30Sedro-Woolley *


Wednesday, Jan 23
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Lynden
Ferndale
Mount Baker *


MBHS
6:00 PM
Jackson
Cascade
Everett *


EvtHS
6:00 PM
Snohomish Scramble
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Glacier Peak
Cedarcrest
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Mariner
Kamiak
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
Friday, Jan 25
6:00 PM
Stanwood
Lakewood *


LWHS
Saturday, Jan 26
9:00 AM
Yelm
White River
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Othello
Oak Harbor
North Thurston
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Mount Vernon
Mt Rainier
Mount Baker
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynden
Lakewood
Lakeside
Jackson
Issaquah
Ingraham
Inglemoor
Hazen
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Federal Way
Evergreen
Edmonds-Wd
Darrington
Concrete
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Kamiak *


MarHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 11 Marysville Scramble
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ Mariner/Kamiak
Glacier Peak 0 Mariner (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Cascade 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Glacier Peak 0 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Blaine 0
Bellingham 0
Cascade 0
Cedarcrest 0
Camas 0
Concrete 0
Darrington 0
Everett 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Ferndale 0
Granite Falls 0
Grandview 0
Issaquah 0
Jackson 0
Kamiak 0
Lynden 0
Lakeside 0
Mariner 0
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Meridian 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Vernon 0
Northport 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Oak Harbor 0
Orting 0
Redmond 0
Sehome 0
Snohomish 0
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Mt. Vernon
Glacier Peak Mount Vernon (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Kamiak
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
Fri, Jan 11 Lady Huskie Invite
Glacier Peak 0 Othello (Host) 0
Hermiston, OR 0
Riverside, OR 0
Anacortes 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bremerton 0
Chiawana 0
Columbia (Burbank) 0
Connell 0
Cashmere 0
Central Valley 0
Davis 0
Ellensburg 0
Eastmont 0
Ephrata 0
Eisenhower 0
Enumclaw 0
East Valley (Yakima) 0
Grandview 0
Granger 0
Hanford 0
Highland 0
Kiona Benton 0
Kennewick 0
Kamiakin 0
Klahowya 0
La Conner 0
Lynden 0
Lakewood 0
Liberty 0
Mount Baker 0
Mead 0
Moses Lake 0
Monroe 0
Newport 0
Naches Valley 0
Pasco 0
Prosser 0
Quincy 0
Republic 0
Richland 0
Royal 0
River View 0
Southridge 0
Sunnyside 0
Snohomish 0
Stanwood 0
Toppenish 0
Tonasket 0
Wahluke 0
Wapato 0
Warden 0
Woodland 0
White River 0
White Swan 0
Walla Walla 0
Yelm 0
Zillah 0
Sat, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
* Wed, Jan 16 Scramble @ Stanwood
Glacier Peak 0 Stanwood (Host) 0
Ferndale 0
Oak Harbor 0
Snohomish 0
Squalicum 0
Sedro-Woolley 0
* Thu, Jan 17 Glacier Peak Kamiak
Sat, Jan 19 Lady Classic

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Jan 23 Snohomish Scramble
Snohomish (Host)
6:00 PM Away SnoHS
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Concrete
Darrington
Evergreen
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Issaquah
Inglemoor
Jackson
Lakewood
Lynden
Lakeside
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
North Kitsap
North Thurston
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Oak Harbor
Othello
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
White River
Yelm
9:00 AM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 6:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Women's Sub-Regional at Bellingham High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy