League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Grizzly Girls Wrestling
Photo By: Ellen HawleyPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 11 Scramble at Glacier Peak
6:00 PM Home GPHS
Sat, Dec 14 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Bishop Blanchet
Bellevue
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
Lakewood
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Newport
North Thurston
Oak Harbor
Rochester
Sammamish
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
Tue, Dec 17 Scramble at Mariner
Mariner (Host)
6:00 PM Away MarHS
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
Wed, Jan 8 Scramble at Meadowdale
Meadowdale (Host)
6:00 PM Away MdlHS
Wed, Jan 15 Scramble at Meridian
Meridian (Host)
Away
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kelso
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Royal
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kamiakin
Kelso
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Naches Valley
Pasco
Royal
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
White River
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Wed, Jan 22 Scramble at Kamiak
Kamiak (Host)
6:00 PM Away KamHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy