2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens6070
Kamiak5265
Glacier Peak5255
Monroe4393
Mariner3494
Jackson2494
Cascade1558
Mount Vernon06010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016-2017 Varsity
Photo By: Ellen HawleyPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Thu, Dec 1 Glacier Peak 39 Snohomish 40
Thu, Dec 8 Glacier Peak 25 Arlington 52
Thu, Dec 8 Glacier Peak 25 Everett 44
Sat, Dec 10 Spud Walley
Glacier Peak Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Black Hills
Blaine
Darrington
Ferndale
Forks
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Vernon
Tumwater
        7:00am Weigh-In
* Tue, Dec 13 Glacier Peak 12 Lake Stevens 69
* Thu, Dec 15 Glacier Peak 34 Kamiak 47
Thu, Dec 22 Mount Baker Invitational
Thu, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Glacier Peak 0 Evergreen (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Battle Ground 0
Blaine 0
Camas 0
Central Kitsap 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Ferndale 0
Graham Kapowsin 0
Heritage 0
Jackson 0
Lake Stevens 0
Mountain View 0
Olympic 0
Olympia 0
Prairie 0
Peninsula 0
Ridgefield 0
Selah 0
South Kitsap 0
Squalicum 0
Tumwater 0
Union 0
W F West 0
Woodinville 0
Thu, Dec 29 Pac Coast Championships
Glacier Peak 0 Mountain View (Host) 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Ferndale 0
Lake Stevens 0
North Central 0
Prairie 0
W F West 0
Woodinville 0
Fri, Dec 30 Pac Coast Championships
Glacier Peak 0 Mountain View (Host) 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Lake Stevens 0
North Central 0
W F West 0
* Thu, Jan 5 Glacier Peak 43 Monroe 30
* Fri, Jan 13 Glacier Peak 51 Mariner 18
Sat, Jan 14 MP Premier Tournament
Glacier Peak 130 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 0
Bethel 225
Decatur 148
Granite Falls 28
Inglemoor 56
Jackson 66
Omak 80
O'Dea 87
Squalicum 67
Stanwood 63
Wenatchee 73
* Thu, Jan 19 Glacier Peak 50 Cascade 27
Sat, Jan 21 Lynden Tournament
        Weigh-in 7:00 a.m.
* Tue, Jan 24 Glacier Peak 51 Jackson 27
* Thu, Jan 26 Glacier Peak 60 Mount Vernon 18

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 4:00 PM
Feb 4, 10:00 AM
District One 4A Tournament
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy