League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016-2017 Varsity
Photo By: Ellen HawleyPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 7 Arlington
5:30 PM Home GPHS
Thu, Dec 7 Everett
7:00 PM Home GPHS
Sat, Dec 9 Spud Walley
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Burlington-Edison
Forks
Ferndale
Glacier Peak
Liberty
Lindbergh
Lakewood
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Mount Si
Oak Harbor
Stanwood
Tumwater
9:00 AM Away SWHS
* Tue, Dec 12 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Away LSHS
* Thu, Dec 14 Jackson
7:00 PM Away JksnHS
Wed, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
9:30 AM Away MBHS
Fri, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Battle Ground
Blaine
Camas
Central Kitsap
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Jackson
Mountain View
Olympic
Olympia
Prairie
Peninsula
Ridgefield
South Kitsap
Squalicum
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
1:00 PM Away MVVanc
* Thu, Jan 4 Monroe
7:00 PM Away MonHS
Sat, Jan 6 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
10:00 AM Away SnoHS
* Tue, Jan 9 Kamiak
7:00 PM Home GPHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Mariner
7:00 PM Home GPHS
Sat, Jan 13 MP Premier Tournament
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Cascade
Decatur
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Inglemoor
Jackson
Kentwood
Omak
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
9:30 AM Away MPHS
        Weigh In at 7:30
* Thu, Jan 18 Cascade
7:00 PM Away CasHS
Sat, Jan 20 Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home GPHS
Fri, Jan 26 Snohomish
7:00 PM Away SnoHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
4A Wesco Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM4A Regional Tournament at Cavelero Mid-High
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy