League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0013
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0013
Kamiak0012
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0022
Monroe0001
Mount Vernon0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Grizzly Boys Wrestling
Photo By: Ellen HawleyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Dec 18
2:00 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Ferndale
Bellingham
Squalicum *


SqualHS
5:45 PM
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


JksnHS
5:45 PM
Mariner
Jackson *


JksnHS
5:45 PM
Meadowdale
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Glacier Peak *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Shorecrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Wednesday, Dec 19
6:00 PM
Double Dual
Liberty
Highline
Cedarcrest
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Thursday, Dec 20
9:30 AM
Mount Baker Invitational
Sultan
South Whidbey
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Rochester
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Highland
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Forks
Eatonville
Darrington
Concrete
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
5:45 PM
Lake Stevens
Cascade *


KamHS
5:45 PM
Monroe
Kamiak *


KamHS
5:45 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
5:45 PM
Everett
Arlington *


MPHS
5:45 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
5:45 PM
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
6:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
West Seattle *


WSHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Cascade *


KamHS
7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Arlington *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Archbishop Murp *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Archbishop Murp *


MlkTerHS
7:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth *


WSHS
Saturday, Dec 22
Time TBD
ERHS Boys Dual Team Tournament
Tahoma
Steilacoom
Spanaway Lake
Shelton
Lake Stevens
Ingraham
Eastlake
Chief Sealth
Auburn Riv
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Dec 8 Spud Walley
Glacier Peak 127 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 148
Anacortes 29
Archbishop Murphy 72
Burlington-Edison 260
Kamiak 110
Lakewood 37
Lindbergh 88
Mariner 80
Marysville-Getchell 103
Meridian 42
Mountlake Terrace 59
Sultan 82

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Mount Vernon
5:45 PM Home JksnHS
        at Jackson
* Tue, Dec 18 Mariner
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
        at Jackson
Thu, Dec 20 Mount Baker Invitational
Mount Baker (Host)
9:30 AM Away MBHS
        Weigh-Ins 8:00 am
Fri, Dec 28 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Camas
Central Kitsap
Ferndale
Gig Harbor
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Kennewick
Mountain View
Olympia
Olympic
Peninsula
Prairie
Ridgefield
Skyview
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
TBD Away
Sat, Jan 5 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
Away SnoHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Away CavMH
Sat, Jan 12 MP Premier Tournament
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Kentwood
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
9:30 AM Away MPHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Jackson
7:00 PM Home GPHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Monroe
5:45 PM Home GPHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Cascade
7:00 PM Home GPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament at Emerald Ridge High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy