League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens300300
Glacier Peak300300
Snohomish300300
Archbishop Murp210210
Mount Vernon210210
Everett120120
Stanwood120130
Monroe020030
Marysville-Pil020020
Marysville-Get020020
Oak Harbor030030


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-19 Grizzly Boys Swim
Photo By: Stephanie WellsPhoto Store
Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Drew.Whorley
65Edmonds-Wd
105Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Whorley
31Mountlake Ter
139Jackson *


Final
Scored By: carlie.vasquez
97Lake Stevens
75Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
77Mariner
93Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Kati.Girard
84Mariner
86Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
75Meadowdale
95Lynnwood *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Kamiak *


KamHS
Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza1
62Oak Harbor
122Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza
55Oak Harbor
124Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
102Archbishop Murp
68Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
101Archbishop Murp
73Marysville-Pil *


Thursday, Dec 13
2:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
2:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Everett *


FPP
3:00 PM
Kamiak
Lynnwood *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Kamiak
Meadowdale *


LynnPool
3:15 PM
Shorecrest
Mariner *


KamHS
3:15 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Monroe
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
3:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Shorewood *


ShlnPool
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 4 Glacier Peak 110 Everett 60
* Thu, Dec 6 Glacier Peak 128 Stanwood 47
* Tue, Dec 11 Glacier Peak 124 Oak Harbor 55

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 13 Monroe
3:15 PM Home SnoAqu
* Tue, Dec 18 Archbishop Murphy
2:30 PM Away WstCst
Sat, Jan 5 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM KamHS
        Warm up at 8:30 a.m.
* Tue, Jan 8 Marysville-Getchell
3:15 PM Home SnoAqu
* Tue, Jan 8 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:15 PM Home SnoAqu
Thu, Jan 10 Kamiak
3:15 PM Home SnoAqu
Sat, Jan 12 Kentridge Invite
* Thu, Jan 17 Lake Stevens
3:15 PM Home SnoAqu
Sat, Jan 19 District Dive Qualifier
2:00 PM SnoAqu
        Warm Up 12:00 p.m.
Tue, Jan 22 Shorewood
3:30 PM Away ShlnPool
* Thu, Jan 24 Mount Vernon
3:15 PM Home SnoAqu
Sat, Jan 26 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM MarHS
        Warm Up 8:30 a.m.
Thu, Jan 31 Last Chance Meet
Snohomish (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 6, 4:30 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 7, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 10:00 PM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
State Championship Meet at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy