League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Swim
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 5 Glacier Peak 128 Everett 39
* Thu, Dec 7 Glacier Peak 108 Stanwood 62
* Tue, Dec 12 Glacier Peak 128 Oak Harbor 40
Tue, Dec 12 Glacier Peak 100 Archbishop Murphy 66
* Thu, Dec 14 Glacier Peak 121 Monroe 54
Sat, Jan 6 Kentridge Invite
Sat, Jan 6 Kentridge Invitational
Glacier Peak Kentridge (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Cascade
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Everett
Hanford
Issaquah
Kamiak
Kelso
Lindbergh
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Mercer Island
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
O'Dea
Peninsula
R A Long
Richland
Selah
Sehome
Sumner
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
Tahoma
Toppenish
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
* Tue, Jan 9 Glacier Peak 138 Marysville-Getchell 44
* Tue, Jan 9 Glacier Peak 134 Marysville-Pilchuck 45
Thu, Jan 11 Glacier Peak 58 Kamiak 122
Sat, Jan 13 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 8:30 a.m.
Tue, Jan 16 Glacier Peak 79 Edmonds-Woodway 91
Tue, Jan 16 Glacier Peak 131 Mountlake Terrace 36
* Thu, Jan 18 Glacier Peak 84 Lake Stevens 99
Sat, Jan 20 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 9:00 a.m.
Tue, Jan 23 Glacier Peak 132 Mariner 51
* Thu, Jan 25 Glacier Peak 105 Mount Vernon 65
Sat, Jan 27 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 8:30 a.m.
Thu, Feb 1 Last Chance Meet

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:30 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 8, 5:15 PM
Feb 10, 10:00 AM
District Championship at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
State Championship at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy