2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens9001100
Stanwood820930
Glacier Peak620850
Mount Vernon630640
Everett540680
Oak Harbor350370
Monroe350480
Snohomish2603100
Marysville-Get0801120
Marysville-Pil0801120


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 6 Glacier Peak 80 Stanwood 89
Thu, Dec 8 Glacier Peak 73 Edmonds-Woodway 103
Thu, Dec 8 Glacier Peak 121 Mountlake Terrace 51
* Mon, Dec 12 Glacier Peak 93 Oak Harbor 85
* Thu, Dec 15 Glacier Peak 104 Monroe 70
Thu, Dec 15 Glacier Peak 100 Archbishop Murphy 80
Sat, Jan 7 Kentridge Invitational
Tue, Jan 10 Glacier Peak 47 Jackson 129
Thu, Jan 12 Glacier Peak 46 Kamiak 137
Sat, Jan 14 Dive Qualifier
        8:30 Warm-up
* Tue, Jan 17 Glacier Peak 89 Everett 87
* Thu, Jan 19 Glacier Peak 59 Lake Stevens 126
Sat, Jan 21 Dive Qualifier
        4:30 Warm-up
* Tue, Jan 24 Glacier Peak 88 Mount Vernon 87
* Thu, Jan 26 Glacier Peak 117 Marysville-Pilchuck 61
* Thu, Jan 26 Glacier Peak 120 Marysville-Getchell 61
Sat, Jan 28 Dive Qualifier
        8:30 Warm-up
Thu, Feb 2 Last Chance Meet - South

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 12:00 AMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 9, 5:00 PM4A District Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 11, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 17, 12:00 AMState Swim/Dive Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 Feb 18, 12:00 AMState Swim/Dive Championshps at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy