League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Glacier Peak
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Track
Wesco - 4A
 WLT
Jackson600
Lake Stevens400
Glacier Peak310
Monroe220
Kamiak120
Mariner140
Mount Vernon030
Cascade040


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 24
Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Friday, May 25
Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Saturday, May 26
Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 22 Glacier Peak 91 Mariner 33
Sat, Mar 24 Chuck Randall Relays
* Thu, Mar 29 Glacier Peak 95 Cascade 50
* Sat, Mar 31 Holder Relays
Fri, Apr 6 Arcadia Invitational
Thu, Apr 12 Glacier Peak 106 Mountlake Terrace 39
Thu, Apr 12 Glacier Peak 90 Lynnwood 55
Sat, Apr 14 Pasco Invite
* Thu, Apr 19 Glacier Peak 81 Monroe 64
Sat, Apr 21 Eason Invitational
* Thu, Apr 26 Glacier Peak 58 Jackson 86
Sat, Apr 28 Shoreline Invitational
Glacier Peak Shorewood (Host)
Bothell
Bellevue
Cedarcrest
Clover Park
Decatur
Kingston
Kings
Kentridge
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Woodinville
Wed, May 2 JV Championships
Glacier Peak 141 Snohomish (Host) 121
Arlington 35
Lynnwood 70
Monroe 35
Mountlake Terrace 79
Mount Vernon 18

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 11, 4:30 PM4A League Meet at Lake Stevens High School
 May 16, 3:00 PM
May 18, 3:00 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
State Meet
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy