2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Jackson0
Mariner-1
Monroe146
Kamiak193
Glacier Peak201
Mount Vernon212
Cascade0
Lake Stevens0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Wanamaker
319Lynnwood
236Edmonds-Wd
245Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Tachell
201Glacier Peak
238Cedarcrest *


Tuesday, Mar 21
 
@ Everett
Monroe
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Legion
Final
Scored By: Dustin.Weld
211Snohomish
193Kamiak
224Edmonds-Wd
NSMariner *


Final
Scored By: Vic.Wolffis
245Shorewood
250Marysville-Pil
212Mount Vernon *


Thursday, Mar 23
1:00 PM
Skagit County Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


Eaglemon
3:00 PM
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Snohomish *


Snoho GC
Saturday, Mar 25
10:00 AM
Jack Barnes Memorial Invite
Wapato
Shorewood
Quincy
Omak
Moses Lake
Monroe
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
Cheney
Chelan
Cascade
Cascade
Arlington
Wenatchee *


TLGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Fri, Mar 17 Glacier Peak Archbishop Murphy
* Mon, Mar 20 Glacier Peak 201 Cedarcrest 238
Tue, Mar 21 @ Everett
        18 holes

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Apr 10 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
South Whidbey
1:00 PM Away EGCC
Tue, Apr 11 Lynnwood
3:00 PM Away LynnGC
Wed, Apr 12
South Whidbey (Host)
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Getchell
Oak Harbor
2:00 PM Away UBGC
* Tue, Apr 18
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away EchoGC
Wed, Apr 19 Gamble Sands
Chelan (Host)
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Davis
Eastmont
Ephrata
Glacier Peak
Omak
Okanogan
Quincy
Wenatchee
Wapato
11:00 AM Away
* Tue, Apr 25
Cascade (Host)
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away WHGC
* Thu, Apr 27
Lake Stevens (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away BttlCrkG
* Mon, May 1
Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
1:30 PM Away HrbrPntG
Fri, May 5 Egbers Memorial Golf Tourn (if qualified)
Burlington-Edison (Host)
Arlington
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Snohomish
South Whidbey
8:30 AM Away SGCC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:00 AM4A Wesco Championship at Mill Creek Country Club
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
4A District Championship at Legion Memorial Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM4A State Championship at Liberty Lake Golf Course
 May 24, 12:00 AM4A State Championships at Liberty Lake Golf Course
 

Off Season

Dec 22, 2015 8:50 PM

What did you do today to be a better golfer next spring?


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy