2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Mariner-1
Kamiak683
Mount Vernon1018
Cascade367
Monroe778
Glacier Peak833
Jackson636
Lake Stevens636


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Kevin.Coghill
446Stanwood
439Snohomish
440Oak Harbor
423Marysville-Pil
516Marysville-Get
408Everett
428Arlington *


Tuesday, Apr 25
 
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


WHGC
 
Cougar Cup
Shorewood
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd
Marysville-Get *


CdrcrstG
 
Four Way Match
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Pil
Kings
South Whidbey *


UBGC
Thursday, Apr 27
2:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


BttlCrkG
2:45 PM
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


JcksnPk
3:00 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


WhidGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Fri, Mar 17 Glacier Peak Archbishop Murphy
* Mon, Mar 20 Glacier Peak 201 Cedarcrest 238
Tue, Mar 21 @ Everett
        18 holes
Mon, Apr 10 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Glacier Peak 353 Everett (Host) 326
Arlington 339
Cascade NS
Jackson 348
Kamiak 320
Marysville-Getchell 384
Monroe 363
Marysville-Pilchuck 355
Oak Harbor NS
Snohomish 356
Stanwood 336
South Whidbey 348
Tue, Apr 11 Glacier Peak 234 Lynnwood 358
Wed, Apr 12 Glacier Peak 425 South Whidbey (Host) 434
Marysville-Getchell NS
Oak Harbor 580
* Tue, Apr 18 Glacier Peak 308 Monroe (Host) 312
Cascade 367
Jackson 325
Kamiak 278
Lake Stevens 329
Mariner 0
Mount Vernon 296
* Wed, Apr 19 Gamble Sands
Glacier Peak 324 Chelan (Host) 428
Cedarcrest 342
Cascade 378
Davis NS
Eastmont 347
Ephrata 348
Kings 348
Omak 375
Okanogan 416
Othello 338
Quincy 367
Seattle Christian 417
Wenatchee 343
Wapato 480
* Tue, Apr 25 Glacier Peak Cascade (Host)
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 27
Lake Stevens (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away BttlCrkG
* Mon, May 1
Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
1:30 PM Away HrbrPntG
Fri, May 5 Egbers Memorial Golf Tourn (if qualified)
Burlington-Edison (Host)
Arlington
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Snohomish
South Whidbey
8:30 AM Away SGCC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:00 AM4A Wesco Championship at Mill Creek Country Club
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
4A District Championship at Legion Memorial Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM4A State Championship at Liberty Lake Golf Course
 May 24, 12:00 AM4A State Championships at Liberty Lake Golf Course
 

Off Season

Dec 22, 2015 8:50 PM

What did you do today to be a better golfer next spring?


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy