League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Football
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens5070
Glacier Peak4161
Monroe4152
Mount Vernon3243
Mariner2325
Cascade2334
Jackson0507
Kamiak0507


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Scott Williams Photography Photo Store
Friday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Keauntea.Bankhead
35Snohomish
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Andre.Triplett
21Mountlake Ter
12Bellingham *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Mark.Leone
13Burlington-Ed
28Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Dave Lauer, Tom.Tri
0Cascade
48Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Shane.Keck1
20Mariner
21Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Bryant.Thomas1
54Monroe
0Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Nic.Vasilchek
9Jackson
56Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Brandon.Torrey1
21Edmonds-Wd
3Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Brandon.Carson
14Ferndale
42Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Marcus.Hughes
20Marysville-Get
13Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Erik.Keizer
31Squalicum
12Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Pierre.Sworden, Brien.Elliott
40Arlington
7Everett *


Final
Scored By: James.Harmon
14Shorecrest
20Meadowdale *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Wed, Aug 21 First Day of Practice
Fri, Aug 30 Jamboree
Fri, Sep 6 Jackson 7 Stanwood 40
Fri, Sep 13 Jackson 0 Mount Rainier 40
* Fri, Sep 20 Jackson 10 Glacier Peak 49
* Fri, Sep 27 Jackson 0 Cascade 40
* Fri, Oct 4 Jackson 0 Mariner 30
* Fri, Oct 11 Jackson 7 Monroe 56
* Fri, Oct 18 Jackson 9 Mount Vernon 56

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Oct 25 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home EvMem
* Fri, Nov 1 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away Goddard
Fri, Nov 8 Week 10 Cross Over
7:00 PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 8 - Nov 94A Week 10 at Dist.Appr.Sites
Nov 15 - Dec 74A State at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy