League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson2031
Lake Stevens2050
Mariner2041
Glacier Peak1122
Kamiak1123
Monroe0214
Mount Vernon0224
Cascade0215


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 13
Final
Scored By: Dennis.Kloke
6Everett
74Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
70Lynnwood
25Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Rasmussen
28Marysville-Pil
71Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Haner1
32Meadowdale
40Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
32Mountlake Ter
66Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
49Snohomish
20Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Norman
27Cascade
74Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Randy.Edens1
41Glacier Peak
50Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Terri.Yost
57Mariner
38Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Duane.Morris
39Monroe
57Jackson *


Friday, Dec 15
6:15 PM
Mariner
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Monroe *


MonHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Cascade *


CasHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Fri, Nov 24 Jamboree
Wed, Nov 29 Jackson 37 Edmonds-Woodway 52
Wed, Dec 6 Jackson 68 Shorecrest 49
* Fri, Dec 8 Jackson 66 Mount Vernon 40
* Wed, Dec 13 Jackson 57 Monroe 39

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 15 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Away GPHS
Wed, Dec 20 Inglemoor
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Thu, Dec 28 Eastside Catholic
7:00 PM Away ECHS
Sat, Dec 30 Bothell
2:00 PM Away Bothell
* Wed, Jan 3 Cascade
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Jan 5 Mariner
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Wed, Jan 10 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Kamiak
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
Mon, Jan 15 Mercer Island
TBD Away MIHS
* Wed, Jan 17 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Away MVHS
* Fri, Jan 19 Monroe
7:15 PM Away MonHS
* Wed, Jan 24 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Cascade
7:15 PM Away CasHS
* Wed, Jan 31 Mariner
7:15 PM Away MarHS
* Fri, Feb 2 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Mon, Feb 5 Kamiak
7:15 PM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 174A District at Everett Community College
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy