League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Mariner-1
Mount Vernon359
Cascade726
Lake Stevens573
Jackson322
Glacier Peak315
Kamiak249
Monroe1025


Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mariner-1
Mount Vernon359
Stanwood1023
Cascade726
Lake Stevens573
Jackson322
Edmonds-Wd691
Arlington1399
Shorewood1000
Snohomish1026
Marysville-Pil1455
Everett1529
Lynnwood621
Glacier Peak315
Shorecrest604
Kamiak249
Monroe1025
Meadowdale874
Oak Harbor1938
Marysville-Get1303


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mariner-1
Mount Vernon359
Stanwood1023
Cascade726
Lake Stevens573
Jackson322
Edmonds-Wd691
Arlington1399
Shorewood1000
Snohomish1026
Marysville-Pil1455
Everett1529
Lynnwood621
Glacier Peak315
Shorecrest604
Kamiak249
Monroe1025
Meadowdale874
Oak Harbor1938
Marysville-Get1303


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Scott Williams Photography Photo Store
Monday, Apr 23
 
Wapato
Walla Walla
Sultan
Selah
Othello
Mount Si
Marysville-Pil
Kings
Issaquah
Hanford
Ephrata
E Valley (Yak)
Cedarcrest
Ellensburg *


Rope Rider
Final
Scored By: Jaci.Legore-Hodgins
628Oak Harbor
531Marysville-Get *


 
vs. Shorewood
Shorewood
Everett *


Legion
Tuesday, Apr 24
 
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Kamiak *


HrbrPntG
Final
Scored By: Greg.Dailer
246Marysville-Pil
281Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Jaci.Legore-Hodgins
610Shorecrest
547Marysville-Get *


Wednesday, Apr 25
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnGC
3:00 PM
Practice Match
Oak Harbor
Glacier Peak
Arlington
Stanwood *


CmlochGC
Thursday, Apr 26
3:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Stanwood *


CmlochGC
3:00 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor *


WhidGC
3:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


LynnGC
3:00 PM
Jackson
Everett *


Legion
Friday, Apr 27
12:30 PM
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnGC
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Tue, Mar 20 Whidbey Shootout
Jackson 487 Oak Harbor (Host) NS
Bellingham 384
Edmonds-Woodway 412
Glacier Peak 441
Kamiak 433
Lakewood 486
Lake Stevens 437
Meadowdale 533
Marysville-Getchell 444
Mercer Island 330
Marysville-Pilchuck 399
Shorecrest 514
Snohomish 400
Squalicum NS
Stanwood NS
Shorewood 405
South Whidbey 444
* Wed, Mar 28 Jackson 322 Glacier Peak (Host) 315
Cascade NS
Kamiak 249
Lake Stevens 283
Mariner NS
Monroe 369
Mount Vernon NS
* Wed, Apr 11 Jackson 0 Mount Vernon (Host) 360
Burlington-Edison 338
Lake Stevens 290
* Thu, Apr 19 Jackson Cascade
* Tue, Apr 24 Jackson Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 26 Everett
3:00 PM Away Legion
* Mon, Apr 30
Jackson (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Home MCCC
* Tue, May 8
Mariner (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away WHGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 11:00 AM
May 15, 11:00 AM
4A District Championship at Avalon Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 4A Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Post Title

Jan 26, 2018 7:26 AM

A pre-season girls golf meeting will be held in the Career Center on January 30, 2018 at 2:15pm. Those interested in participating are encouraged to attend!


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy