League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson5082
Lake Stevens4082
Mount Vernon3154
Cascade3264
Glacier Peak2345
Kamiak2446
Monroe1435
Mariner0639


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Apr 22
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, May 2 **
Stanwood
Snohomish *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 29 **
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Cascade
Jackson *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 24 **
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


Tuesday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
0Mariner
7Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Grace.Lee1
1Monroe
6Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
6Jackson
1Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
7Stanwood
0Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Malia.Turner
1Marysville-Get
6Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin2
2Edmonds-Wd
5Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Basha
5Lynnwood
2Mountlake Ter *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 25 **
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


Wednesday, Apr 24
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Clark
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:45 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
Thursday, Apr 25
3:45 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
4:00 PM
Snohomish
Bellingham *


BHS
Friday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


MarHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
3:30 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


TotemMS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
6:30 PM
Meadowdale
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Wed, Mar 13 Jackson 5 Everett 2
Fri, Mar 15 Jackson 7 Archbishop Murphy 0
Tue, Mar 19 Jackson 1 Redmond 6
Thu, Mar 21 Jackson 3 Shorewood 4
Tue, Mar 26 Jackson 4 Mount Vernon 3
* Wed, Mar 27 Jackson 7 Mariner 0
* Tue, Apr 9 Jackson 4 Monroe 3
* Fri, Apr 12 Jackson 6 Glacier Peak 1
* Wed, Apr 17 Jackson 6 Mount Vernon 1
* Tue, Apr 23 Jackson 6 Kamiak 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 24 Cascade
3:30 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Apr 26 Lake Stevens
3:30 PM Home JksnHS
Tue, Apr 30 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away OHHS
Wed, May 1 Arlington
3:30 PM Away ArlHS
Thu, May 2 Kamiak
3:30 PM Home JksnHS
Fri, May 3 Meadowdale
3:30 PM Home JksnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 1:00 PM
May 15, 1:00 PM
May 16, 1:00 PM
District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy