League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Glacier Peak80131
Monroe62113
Jackson62104
Kamiak5377
Cascade3559
Lake Stevens3568
Mount Vernon17212
Mariner08212


alt2:Basketball 2015
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:basketball 2015
Monday, Jan 15
Final
Scored By: Mel.Ninnin
58Mountlake Ter
42Clover Park *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Keister
70Glacier Peak
61Spanaway Lake *


Final
Scored By: Tevin.Dillon1
54Monroe
49Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Olson1
78Shorecrest
53Auburn Riv *


Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
46Everett
62Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Rochon
60Marysville-Get
85Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
73Mountlake Ter
43Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Brown
58Oak Harbor
83Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
44Snohomish
65Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Matty
42Lynnwood
56Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
49Cascade
66Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Hein
59Kamiak
38Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Johnson
51Mount Vernon
52Jackson *


Friday, Jan 19
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Fri, Nov 24 2017 Tip-Off Jamboree
Tue, Nov 28 Jackson 62 North Kitsap 60
Fri, Dec 1 Jackson 54 Meadowdale 50
Tue, Dec 5 Jackson 68 Everett 49
* Fri, Dec 8 Jackson 56 Mount Vernon 48
* Tue, Dec 12 Jackson 60 Monroe 66
* Fri, Dec 15 Jackson 56 Glacier Peak 63
Thu, Dec 21 Jackson 54 Snohomish 50
Fri, Dec 29 Jackson 61 Bothell 85
Sat, Dec 30 Jackson 47 Shorecrest 65
* Tue, Jan 2 Jackson 54 Cascade 50
* Fri, Jan 5 Jackson 48 Mariner 44
* Tue, Jan 9 Jackson 74 Lake Stevens 45
* Thu, Jan 11 Jackson 58 Kamiak 56
* Tue, Jan 16 Jackson 52 Mount Vernon 51

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 19 Monroe
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Away GPHS
* Fri, Jan 26 Cascade
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Tue, Jan 30 Mariner
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Feb 2 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
* Mon, Feb 5 Kamiak
7:15 PM Home JksnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 174A District at Everett Community College
Feb 23 - Mar 34A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy