League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Glacier Peak2042
Jackson2042
Mount Vernon2043
Mariner1142
Monroe1124
Lake Stevens0223
Cascade0234
Kamiak0224


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Wednesday, Dec 19
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Friday, Dec 21
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
Saturday, Dec 22
5:00 PM
Lakeside
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Bellingham *


BHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Interlake *


IHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Nov 24 Bothell Jamboree
Wed, Nov 28 Jackson 75 North Kitsap 58
Sat, Dec 1 Jackson 73 Skyview 62
Wed, Dec 5 Jackson 57 Marysville-Pilchuck 61
Fri, Dec 7 Jackson 47 Meadowdale 49
* Wed, Dec 12 Jackson 56 Lake Stevens 45
* Fri, Dec 14 Jackson 73 Kamiak 48

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 19 Mariner
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Monroe
7:15 PM Away MonHS
Fri, Dec 28 Central Valley
Home Bothell
        Bothell Holiday Tournament
Sat, Dec 29 Bothell Tournament
Bothell
* Fri, Jan 4 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Wed, Jan 9 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Cascade
7:15 PM Away CasHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Kamiak
7:15 PM Away KamHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Mariner
7:15 PM Away MarHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Monroe
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Wed, Jan 30 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Away GPHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Cascade
7:15 PM Home JksnHS
* Tue, Feb 5 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Away MVHS
        Band

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 164A Wes-King at North Creek & Jackson
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy