League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0013
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0013
Kamiak0010
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0020
Monroe0001
Mount Vernon0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Scott Williams Photography Photo Store
Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Johnathon.Gilbertson
38Cedarcrest
41Arlington *


Thursday, Dec 13
5:30 PM
Sultan
Stanwood
Skyline
Monroe
Cascade
Snohomish *


SnoHS
5:45 PM
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Pil *


OHHS
5:45 PM
Kamiak
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
5:45 PM
Ferndale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
6:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Bellevue
Juanita *


Juanita
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Marysville-Pil *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Everett *


EvtHS
7:00 PM
Woodinville
Everett *


7:00 PM
Mariner
Arlington *


EvtHS
Friday, Dec 14
Time TBD
El Cajon
Edmonds-Wd


San Ysidro
8:00 AM
Tri State Tournament
Monroe
Lake Stevens


North Idah
5:00 PM
Lakewood
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp
Granite Falls *


GFHS
Saturday, Dec 15
Time TBD
Paul Reiman Classic
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Time TBD
Lindbergh Invitational
Renton
Muckleshoot
Montesano
Lynden
Kennedy Catholic
Issaquah
Hillsboro, OR
Foss
Ellensburg
Eastlake
Columbia River
Cleveland
Cedarcrest
Bellevue Chr
Bellevue
Auburn Riv
Lindbergh *


LHS
Time TBD
Rogers Holiday Tournament
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Bethel
Bellarmine
Rogers (Puy) *


RHS
7:00 AM
North Creek
Everett *


EvtHS
8:00 AM
Shorewood
Roosevelt
Mt. Tahoma
Mercer Island
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Kelso
Ingraham
Garfield
Decatur
Chief Sealth
Bothell
Arlington
Nathan Hale *


NH
8:00 AM
Tri State Tournament
Monroe
Lake Stevens


North Idah
9:30 AM
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Redmond
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Heritage
Ferndale
Decatur
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
9:30 PM
South Whidbey
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Mariner
Kamiak
Cascade
Blaine
Bishop Blanchet
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Jackson Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Thu, Nov 29 Jamboree
        Cas, Evt, Jack, Lynn, MLT
Tue, Dec 4 Jackson 29 Stanwood 49
Tue, Dec 4 Jackson 24 Marysville-Pilchuck 53
Thu, Dec 6 Jackson 31 Shorecrest 49
Thu, Dec 6 Jackson 48 Shorewood 33
Sat, Dec 8 Wilfong Invitational
Jackson Puyallup (Host)
Bellarmine
Cascade Christian
Ellensburg
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Kingston
Marysville-Pilchuck
Ocosta
Prairie
Redmond
Shelton
Skyline
Tyee

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 15 Rogers Holiday Tournament
Rogers (Puyallup) (Host)
Away RHS
* Tue, Dec 18 Mariner
5:45 PM Home JksnHS
* Tue, Dec 18 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
Sat, Jan 5 Panther Classic
Snohomish (Host)
Away SnoHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Cascade
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
Sat, Jan 12 MP Premier Tournament
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Decatur
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Kentwood
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Omak
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
9:30 AM Away MPHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Monroe
7:00 PM Away MonHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Lake Stevens
5:45 PM Home MVHSGym
        at Mt. Vernon
* Thu, Jan 24 Kamiak
7:00 PM Home MVHSGym
        at Mt. Vernon

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament at Emerald Ridge High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy