League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Jackson
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Nov 30 Stanwood
7:00 PM Away StanHS
Thu, Dec 7 Marysville-Getchell
5:30 PM Away ShcstHS
        Double Dual at Shorecrest HS
Thu, Dec 7 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS
Sat, Dec 9 Wilfong Classic
Puyallup (Host)
Cascade Christian
Ellensburg
Emerald Ridge
Federal Way
Gig Harbor
Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck
North Beach
Ocosta
Prairie
Sultan
Spanaway Lake
9:30 AM Away PHS
* Tue, Dec 12 Monroe
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
* Thu, Dec 14 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
Sat, Dec 16 Barry Knott Classic
Nathan Hale (Host)
TBD Away NH
Fri, Dec 29 Pacific Coast Wrestling Championships
Evergreen (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Battle Ground
Blaine
Camas
Central Kitsap
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Graham Kapowsin
Glacier Peak
Heritage
Jackson
Mountain View
Olympic
Olympia
Prairie
Peninsula
Ridgefield
South Kitsap
Tumwater
Union
W F West
Woodinville
Woodland
1:00 PM Away MVVanc
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
Sat, Jan 13 MP Premier Tournament
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Bethel
Cascade
Decatur
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Inglemoor
Jackson
Kentwood
Omak
O\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
Wenatchee
Woodinville
9:30 AM Away MPHS
        Weigh In at 7:30
Wed, Jan 17 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
* Thu, Jan 18 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Lake Stevens
5:30 PM Home JksnHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Mariner
7:00 PM Home JksnHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Cascade
7:00 PM Away CasHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
4A Wesco Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM4A Regional Tournament at Cavelero Mid-High
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy