Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens3050
Jackson3063
Monroe3043
Glacier Peak2122
Kamiak1214
Mariner0316
Mount Vernon0306
Cascade0327


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
0Ferndale
1Everett *


Final
Scored By: Joey.Brown1
53Oak Harbor
20Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Haughian
33Arlington
45Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
10Oak Harbor
66Everett *


Awaiting Score
Ferndale
Snohomish *


EvtHS
Final
Scored By: Mark.Dalbeck1
21Mount Vernon
66Monroe *


Thursday, Jan 23
7:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


MarHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
6:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake *


MLHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Saturday, Jan 25
Time TBD
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


Time TBD
Stinky Pete Duals - Post Falls High School
Lake Stevens


Time TBD
California Tournament
Edmonds-Wd


10:00 AM
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
sponsor: Garden Courtsponsor: *Kamiak High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Kamiak Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Edmonds-Woodway Tournament
        7am Weigh-in
Tue, Dec 10 Kamiak 30 Arlington 51
Thu, Dec 12 Kamiak 33 Meadowdale 43
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
Thu, Dec 19 Kamiak 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Thu, Dec 19 Kamiak Oak Harbor
        Double Dual at Oak Harbor
* Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Kamiak 116 Lynnwood (Host) 65
Archbishop Murphy 15
Cascade 20
Concrete 56
Glacier Peak 42
Lakewood 52
Lake Washington 79
Mariner 66
Mount Baker 173
Meadowdale 94
Mountlake Terrace 64
Shorecrest 123
South Whidbey 59
* Thu, Jan 9 Kamiak 28 Monroe 48
* Thu, Jan 9 Kamiak 6 Lake Stevens 70
Sat, Jan 11 Panther Classic
Tue, Jan 14 Clash on Casino
        Kamiak, M-Getchell, N. Creek, Redmond, Ingraham in round robin
* Fri, Jan 17 Kamiak 54 Mariner 25

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 23 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Cascade
7:00 PM Home KamHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Mount Vernon
5:30 PM Home LSHS
        Double Dual at Lake Stevens
* Thu, Jan 30 Jackson
7:00 PM Away LSHS
        Double Dual at Lake Stevens

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
4A Sub-Regional at Monroe High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM4A Regional at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome