Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish12111632
Edmonds-Wd11211541
Archbishop Murp10311261
Marysville-Get10401451
Shorecrest9411171
Shorewood9501090
Cedarcrest8421263
Arlington8601090
Stanwood7708110
Oak Harbor5906110
Marysville-Pil491691
Everett31103121
Lynnwood31103130
Meadowdale11211141
Mountlake Ter01221132


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019 Varsity Soccer
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
sponsor: Carter Subarusponsor: *Lynnwood High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Tue, Sep 10 Lynnwood 2 Anacortes 3
* Thu, Sep 12 Lynnwood 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 3
Sat, Sep 14 Lynnwood 2 Mount Vernon 3
* Thu, Sep 19 Lynnwood 1 Arlington 7
* Tue, Sep 24 Lynnwood 0 Oak Harbor 1
* Thu, Sep 26 Lynnwood 0 Marysville-Getchell 3
* Sat, Sep 28 Lynnwood 0 Shorecrest 3
* Tue, Oct 1 Lynnwood 3 Everett 2
* Thu, Oct 3 Lynnwood 1 Stanwood 2
* Tue, Oct 8 Lynnwood 0 Snohomish 3
* Thu, Oct 10 Lynnwood 4 Meadowdale 0
* Tue, Oct 15 Lynnwood 1 Shorewood 5
* Thu, Oct 17 Lynnwood 0 Archbishop Murphy 5
* Tue, Oct 22 Lynnwood 0 Edmonds-Woodway 5
* Thu, Oct 24 Lynnwood 0 Cedarcrest 4
* Tue, Oct 29 Lynnwood 3 Mountlake Terrace 1

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 93A District at Shoreline Stadium
Nov 11 - Nov 233A State at Sparks Stadium
 

WIAA Distinguised Award for High GPA

Oct 21, 2019 12:05 PM

Lynnwood Girls Soccer has won the Distinguished Team Award this season for their high GPA! This is the first time we've won this award in some time (if ever). Great job, Royals!

Girls Soccer - 3.214

BANQUET AND AWARDS

Oct 30, 2019 11:55 PM

Our end of season Awards Banquet will be Thursday, Nov 14th from 7:30pm-8:30pm. Dinner and drinks will be provided (pasta, pizza, and salad). We're asking for a $5 donation per person, but it is not required.

We will be giving out these awards, as voted on by their peers.

MVP (Varsity/JV)

Most Inspirational (Varsity/JV)

Comeback Player of the Year (Varsity/JV)

Breakout Player of the Year (Varsity - No Consensus JV Winner)

Freshman of the Year (JV)