League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Edmonds-Wd12101320
Cedarcrest11201230
Archbishop Murp9221032
Snohomish9311041
Shorecrest832933
Shorewood841951
Stanwood760780
Meadowdale661672
Arlington571681
Oak Harbor491691
Marysville-Get382393
Marysville-Pil3914101
Lynnwood3913102
Everett11022103
Mountlake Ter11111131


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity Girls Soccer
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Oct 23
6:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
7:00 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:30 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:30 PM
Everett
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
7:30 PM
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
7:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:30 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:30 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


EvMem
7:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Thursday, Oct 25
7:30 PM
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
7:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Goddard
7:30 PM
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Jackson *


EvMem
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Thu, Aug 30 Lynnwood Jamboree
Tue, Sep 4 Lynnwood 1 Anacortes 4
* Thu, Sep 6 Lynnwood 1 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
Sat, Sep 8 Lynnwood 1 Mount Vernon 1
* Thu, Sep 13 Lynnwood 0 Arlington 5
* Tue, Sep 18 Lynnwood 2 Oak Harbor 1
* Thu, Sep 20 Lynnwood 1 Marysville-Getchell 3
* Sat, Sep 22 Lynnwood 3 Shorecrest 6
* Tue, Sep 25 Lynnwood 3 Everett 2
* Thu, Sep 27 Lynnwood 1 Stanwood 3
* Tue, Oct 2 Lynnwood 0 Snohomish 2
* Thu, Oct 4 Lynnwood 2 Meadowdale 0
* Tue, Oct 9 Lynnwood 0 Shorewood 3
* Thu, Oct 11 Lynnwood 0 Archbishop Murphy 4
* Tue, Oct 16 Lynnwood 0 Edmonds-Woodway 4
* Thu, Oct 18 Lynnwood 0 Cedarcrest 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 23 Mountlake Terrace
7:30 PM Home LynnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Nov 33A District at Shoreline Stadium
Nov 5 - Nov 173A State at Sparks Stadium
 

THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE

Oct 22, 2018 5:45 PM

*SENIOR NIGHT vs Terrace*
Tuesday

JV
Kick-off 5:30

Varsity
Meet at the Locker Room 6:00
Warm-Ups Start at 6:30
Photos at 7:00
Kick-off 7:30



Wednesday
Final Pratice & Uniform Turn In


Any future practices/games depend on if we qualify for the post-season


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy