2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Arlington10111641
Marysville-Get9211241
Edmonds-Wd8131144
Stanwood8311371
Shorecrest7321463
Marysville-Pil633763
Snohomish6511191
Lynnwood3725112
Everett3815102
Shorewood2732104
Mountlake Ter2827102
Meadowdale2912131
Oak Harbor11013121


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016 Varsity Soccer
Photo Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Tue, Sep 6 Lynnwood 0 Marysville-Getchell 1
Thu, Sep 8 Lynnwood 2 Kingston 0
Tue, Sep 13 Lynnwood 0 Mountlake Terrace 3
* Thu, Sep 15 Lynnwood 1 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Sat, Sep 17 Lynnwood 1 Arlington 3
* Tue, Sep 20 Lynnwood 2 Meadowdale 1
* Thu, Sep 22 Lynnwood 4 Oak Harbor 3
* Tue, Sep 27 Lynnwood 2 Everett 0
* Thu, Sep 29 Lynnwood 0 Edmonds-Woodway 2
* Tue, Oct 4 Lynnwood 2 Shorewood 3
* Tue, Oct 11 Lynnwood 1 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Thu, Oct 13 Lynnwood 1 Shorecrest 2
* Tue, Oct 18 Lynnwood 0 Snohomish 3
* Thu, Oct 20 Lynnwood 0 Marysville-Getchell 1
* Mon, Oct 24 Lynnwood 1 Stanwood 4

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 27 - Nov 53A District at Shoreline Stadium
  Wed, Oct 26 Marysville-Pilchuck Won 1-0
  Sat, Oct 29 Arlington Lost 4-1
  Tue, Nov 1 Edmonds-Woodway Lost 1-0
Nov 7 - Nov 193A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy