League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish10111342
Stanwood9121052
Edmonds-Wd7231343
Shorecrest7321164
Marysville-Get6331054
Marysville-Pil7501091
Meadowdale534655
Everett561971
Lynnwood462672
Shorewood471592
Mountlake Ter2823112
Oak Harbor11102140
Arlington01111132


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Thu, Aug 30 Lynnwood Jamboree
3:00 PM Home LynnHS
Tue, Sep 4 Anacortes
7:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Thu, Sep 6 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:30 PM Away MPHS
Sat, Sep 8 Mount Vernon
6:00 PM Away MVHS
* Thu, Sep 13 Arlington
7:30 PM Away ArlHS
* Tue, Sep 18 Oak Harbor
7:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Thu, Sep 20 Marysville-Getchell
7:30 PM Away MGHS
* Sat, Sep 22 Shorecrest
5:00 PM Away ShrlnStd
* Tue, Sep 25 Everett
7:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Thu, Sep 27 Stanwood
6:30 PM Away StanHS
* Tue, Oct 2 Snohomish
7:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Thu, Oct 4 Meadowdale
7:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Tue, Oct 9 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShrlnStd
* Thu, Oct 11 Archbishop Murphy
6:00 PM Away AMHS
* Tue, Oct 16 Edmonds-Woodway
7:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Thu, Oct 18 Cedarcrest
7:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Tue, Oct 23 Mountlake Terrace
7:30 PM Home LynnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Oct 263A Play-In at
Oct 28 - Nov 43A District at Edmonds Stadium
Nov 6 - Nov 183A State at Sparks Stadium
 

ELIGIBILTY REQUIREMENTS

Aug 3, 2018 12:36 AM

All forms must be cleared prior to being cleared to turnout/practice. Ideally, you should be cleared by Aug 13th.

す All 3 Rank One Sports Forms (informed consent, emergency information, eligibility questionnaire). Please submit electronic forms at your earliest convenience.

o All forms available online : https://edmonds-schools.rankonesport.com/

o You will need your 7 digit student number to complete forms on Rank One. Your 7 digit student number is listed in your Skyward Profile.

o You will need your medical insurance information to complete the forms. Athletes are not allowed to turnout without proof of insurance.

す Have a current medical physical examination (must have a hard copy on file with Athletic Secretary. Physicals are good for 24 months)

す Purchase an ASB card from your school athletic office. Most building AD窶冱 and/or Athletic Secretaries will return to work the week of August 13 th .

す Pay your sports participation fee OR submit your 17-18 free/reduced lunch form to your school athletic office. 17-18 form can be used for fall sports only. 18-19 forms are to be submitted as soon as you receive them from foods services.

す Pay all outstanding student fines. (all checks payable to Edmonds School District)

す Must meet previous semester requirement, having attempted and passed 2.5 credits 2nd semester of 2017-18.

TRYOUTS SCHEDULE

Aug 20, 2018 7:27 PM

Tryouts Week 1 (Aug 20th- Aug 25th)

Monday: 3:30-5:30

Tuesday: TO BE ANNOUNCED
***DUE TO POOR AIR QUALITY, OUR PRACTICE HAS BEEN MOVED TO THE GYM. TIMES ARE STILL BEING DECIDED***

Wednesday: VARSITY: 12:00-2:00, JV: 2:30-4:30

Thursday: VARSITY: 12:00-2:00, JV: 2:30-4:30

Friday:
8:00-10:00 Mandatory Fall Sports Meeting,
10:00-11:30 Free Breakfast & Team Meeting
12:00-2:00 Practice

Saturday: 12:00-2:00 (MAKEUP PRACTICE)

Tryouts Week 2 (Aug 27th- Sep 1st)

Monday: 12:00-2:00

Tuesday: 12:00-2:00

Wednesday: VARSITY: 12:00-2:00, JV: 2:30-4:30

Thursday JAMBOREE: 2:30 - 5:00

You must have 8 practices to be eligible for the jamboree.

Friday: 12:00-2:00

Saturday: 12:00-2:00 (MAKEUP PRACTICE)



Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy