Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington61102
Meadowdale5193
Archbishop Murp5174
Edmonds-Wd5276
Snohomish5258
Shorecrest41101
Lynnwood4248
Cedarcrest42102
Everett3476
Stanwood2448
Shorewood2457
Marysville-Get2558
Mountlake Ter1539
Oak Harbor0767
Marysville-Pil07211


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 14
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Lynnwood
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 18 **
Everett
Cedarcrest *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Shorewood
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 18 **
Marysville-Pil
Mountlake Ter *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Feb 1 **
Stanwood
Shorecrest *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Snohomish
Archbishop Murp *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 22 **
Mount Vernon
Jackson *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Feb 1 **
Kamiak
Lake Stevens *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 18 **
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 23 **
Cascade
Monroe *


Wednesday, Jan 15
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 27 **
Cedarcrest
Stanwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Feb 8 **
Shorecrest
Everett *


Thursday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
57Kamiak
37Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
35Marysville-Get
43Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Jon.Rasmussen
60Arlington
34Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Jan 15 **
Shorecrest
Everett *


Final
Scored By: Taylor.Stevens
73Meadowdale
22Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
58Mountlake Ter
53Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Haner
49Snohomish
19Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: John.Barhanovich1
57Jackson
23Cascade *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Tuiasosopo
59Lake Stevens
29Monroe *


Friday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
59Archbishop Murp
76Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
22Marysville-Pil
64Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
34Edmonds-Wd
40Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Arie.Mahler1
38Stanwood
52Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Sherrill
47Everett
32Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
38Oak Harbor
77Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
38Lynnwood
39Snohomish *


Saturday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
48Everett
62Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Brady.Bomber1
45Lake Stevens
69Lynden Chr *


Awaiting Score
Monroe
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Jan 25 **
Marysville-Pil
Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
53Glacier Peak
2Mariner *


sponsor: Carter Subarusponsor: *Lynnwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Lynnwood 42 Kamiak 57
Thu, Dec 5 Lynnwood 61 Bothell 82
Tue, Dec 10 Lynnwood 47 Jackson 56
Fri, Dec 13 Lynnwood 30 Inglemoor 69
* Tue, Dec 17 Lynnwood 69 Marysville-Pilchuck 28
* Fri, Dec 20 Lynnwood 45 Everett 48
Fri, Dec 27 Lynnwood 50 Eisenhower 60
Sat, Dec 28 Lynnwood 49 West Valley (Yakima) 59
* Fri, Jan 3 Lynnwood 51 Stanwood 45
* Tue, Jan 7 Lynnwood 72 Oak Harbor 45
* Thu, Jan 9 Lynnwood 47 Marysville-Getchell 38
* Fri, Jan 17 Lynnwood 38 Snohomish 39

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Jan 20 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Edmonds-Woodway
5:40 PM Away EWHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
        Senior Night
* Fri, Feb 7 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome