League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Golf
Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Archbishop Murp0
Lynnwood0
Shorecrest0
Shorewood223
Edmonds-Wd0
Meadowdale0
Mountlake Ter0
Cedarcrest263


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 3A Academic State Champions
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Zach.Ward
219Arlington
258Stanwood *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Awaiting Score
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


CGC
Final
Scored By: Michael.McDaniel
223Edmonds-Wd
247Cedarcrest
320Mountlake Ter *


 
Mount Vernon
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Monroe *


EchoGC
Wednesday, Apr 17
 
DC Invite
Shorecrest
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Glacier Peak
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


DesCan
Final
Scored By: Vicki.Klein
215Meadowdale
253Lynnwood
223Archbishop Murp
211Shorewood *


Thursday, Apr 18
 
DC Invite
Shorecrest
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Glacier Peak
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


DesCan
 
Gamble Sands Invite
Snohomish


Gamble San
 
Gamble Sands Invite
Sunnyside
Selah
Quincy
Mt. Spokane
Montesano
Kamiak
Ephrata
Capital
Chelan *


Gamble
 
Invitational
Everett


Gamble
Final
Scored By: John.Erickson
209Mount Vernon
283Monroe
284Lynnwood
228Jackson
311Cascade *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Jamboree
* Mon, Mar 18 Lynnwood 0 Meadowdale (Host) 194
Archbishop Murphy 201
Shorecrest 210
* Tue, Mar 26 Lynnwood 244 Cedarcrest (Host) 220
Archbishop Murphy 198
Meadowdale 194
* Thu, Apr 11 Lynnwood 239 Meadowdale 186
Shorecrest 213
Shorewood 188
* Wed, Apr 17 Lynnwood 253 Shorewood (Host) 211
Archbishop Murphy 223
Meadowdale 215
Thu, Apr 18 Lynnwood 284 Cascade (Host) 311
Jackson 228
Monroe 283
Mount Vernon 209

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25
Lynnwood (Host)
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Home LynnGC
        9-holes
* Thu, May 2
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
3:00 PM Away Nile
        18-holes

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 14, 11:00 AM
May 15, 12:00 PM
District Tournament at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AM
May 22, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Hawks Prairie Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy