Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Lynnwood0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019 Lynnwood Track
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Everett
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Mountlake Ter
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Mariner *


Goddard
** POSTPONED **
Monroe
Jackson *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Pil
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Archbishop Murp *


Friday, Apr 3
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Burlington-Ed
La Conner *


LHS
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Steilacoom
Shoreline Chr
Sammamish
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Northwest
North Kitsap
Newport
Mariner
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Issaquah
Interlake
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Cascade
Bush
Auburn Riv
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
sponsor: Carter Subarusponsor: *Lynnwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Thu, Mar 26 Lynnwood Marysville-Pilchuck
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 2 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away OHHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 2 Archbishop Murphy
4:00 PM Away
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Cedarcrest
4:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 Cascade
3:30 PM Home EdStad
* Thu, Apr 30 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Home EdStad
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sammamish
Sehome
Away
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Fri, May 8 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
4:00 PM Away EdStad

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 4:00 PM3A Wesco South Prelims at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 4:30 PM3A Wesco South Finals at Edmonds Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
2A/3A/4A State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School