League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Arlington6070
Edmonds-Wd5061
Snohomish5050
Shorecrest4253
Shorewood4243
Oak Harbor3252
Marysville-Get3242
Marysville-Pil3334
Stanwood3334
Cedarcrest3343
Meadowdale1314
Mountlake Ter1414
Everett0405
Archbishop Murp0709
Lynnwood0606


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2019 Lynnwood Track
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Apr 22
 
JV Meet
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Wednesday, Apr 24
3:30 PM
Skagit County Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
Mount Vernon
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
La Conner *


LHS
Thursday, Apr 25
Time TBD
Stanwood
Monroe *


Time TBD
Lynnwood
Jackson *


Time TBD
Cascade
Mountlake Ter *


3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


EdStad
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Meadowdale *


EdStad
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvtHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Everett *


EvtHS
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Arlington *


ArlHS
3:30 PM
Mariner
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
3:30 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
3:30 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


Goddard
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Kamiak *


Goddard
Friday, Apr 26
4:30 PM
Skagit County Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
Mount Vernon
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
La Conner *


LHS
Saturday, Apr 27
9:00 AM
Woodinville
Wapato
Shorewood
North Central
Monroe
Mariner
Lakes
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
9:00 AM
Shoreline Invitational
Stadium
Shorewood *


10:00 AM
Lakewood Invitiational
Stanwood
Snohomish
Port Townsend
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood
Kamiak
Chimacum
Lakewood *


LWHS
11:00 AM
16th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Squalicum
North Creek
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Washington
Everett
Cascade
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 21 Lynnwood 32 Shorecrest 117
* Thu, Mar 21 Lynnwood 52 Mountlake Terrace 87
* Thu, Mar 28 Lynnwood 47 Oak Harbor 86
* Thu, Mar 28 Lynnwood 28 Snohomish 122
Sat, Apr 6 Birger Solberg Invitational
Lynnwood Bellingham (Host)
Mountlake Terrace
Stanwood
* Thu, Apr 11 Lynnwood 30 Arlington 143
* Thu, Apr 18 Lynnwood 15 Edmonds-Woodway 136
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 25 Jackson
Away
Thu, Apr 25 Kamiak
3:30 PM Away Goddard
Sat, Apr 27 Lakewood Invitiational
Lakewood (Host)
10:00 AM Away LWHS
Wed, May 1 JV Championships
Snohomish (Host)
3:30 PM Away VetMemSt
Fri, May 3 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
4:00 PM Away EdStad
        Field Events 4PM/Running Events 5PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 3:30 PM3A South Division Meet at Edmonds Stadium
 May 10, 4:30 PM3A South Division at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy