2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Tennis
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd0021
Lynnwood0030
Meadowdale0012
Mountlake Ter0004
Shorecrest0031
Shorewood0022


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Mike.Shephard
1Mountlake Ter
6Granite Falls *


Final
Scored By: Warren.Bailey
2Kamiak
5Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ivan.Paredes
5Lynnwood
2Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
1Everett
6Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
2Glacier Peak
5Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
1Marysville-Pil
6Cascade *


Tuesday, Mar 21
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Mariner
Jackson *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Lake Stevens
Kamiak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Cascade
Monroe *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Snohomish
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Arlington
Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 27 **
Marysville-Get
Meadowdale *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 27 **
Everett
Mountlake Ter *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Marysville-Pil
Shorecrest *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Stanwood
Shorewood *


Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
7Edmonds-Wd
0Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Lynnwood
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Meadowdale
Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Horace.Mells
0Mountlake Ter
7Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
4Shorecrest
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
5Shorewood
2Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
0Mariner
7Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
4Cascade
3Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
1Mount Vernon
6Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
5Lake Stevens
2Kamiak *


Thursday, Mar 23
Final
Scored By: Julie.Stroncek
6Marysville-Get
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
4Snohomish
3Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Vicki.Klein
1Marysville-Pil
6Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
4Stanwood
3Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.McMains
2Arlington
5Lynnwood *


Friday, Mar 24
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Kamiak
Cascade *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


** POSTPONED **
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Final
Scored By: Kristi.Fina
2Mariner
5Mount Vernon *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Oak Harbor
Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 13 **
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 27 **
Arlington
Stanwood *


Saturday, Mar 25
Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
3Squalicum
4Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
2Squalicum
5Shorecrest *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 Lynnwood 5 Monroe 2
Mon, Mar 20 Lynnwood 5 Mariner 2
Thu, Mar 23 Lynnwood 5 Arlington 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Mar 27 Bothell
3:30 PM Home LynnHS
Tue, Mar 28 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Away MGHS
* Wed, Mar 29 Shorewood
3:30 PM Away ShwdHS
* Tue, Apr 11 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Wed, Apr 12 Meadowdale
3:30 PM Away MdlHS
* Fri, Apr 14 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Wed, Apr 19 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Fri, Apr 21 Meadowdale
3:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Wed, Apr 26 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Home LynnHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Away EWHS
* Mon, May 1 Shorecrest
3:30 PM Away Kel MS
* Tue, May 2 Shorewood
3:30 PM Home LynnHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:00 PM
May 10, 1:00 PM
Wesco 3A South Division Tournament at Jackson High School
 May 16, 1:00 PM
May 17, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy