League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Cross Country
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Saturday, Oct 20
10:00 AM
Divisional Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Arlington
Archbishop Murp


LWHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Sat, Sep 8 Sehome Invitational
* Thu, Sep 13 Lynnwood 68 Jackson 31
Kamiak 42
Mountlake Terrace 107
* Thu, Sep 20 Lynnwood 53 Mariner (Host) 51
Monroe 61
Mount Vernon 48
Sat, Sep 22 Bellevue Invite
Lynnwood 395 Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) (Host) 22
Bellevue Christian 400
Cedarcrest 18
Monroe 395
* Thu, Sep 27 Lynnwood 62 Archbishop Murphy (Host) 115
Glacier Peak 15
Oak Harbor 59
Sat, Sep 29 Nike Portland Invite
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 3 Lynnwood 71 Cascade (Host) 89
Edmonds-Woodway 21
Oak Harbor 93
Shorewood 72
Sat, Oct 6 Nike Hole in the Wall Invite
        More Info
Wed, Oct 10 Edmonds District Meet
Lynnwood 59 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 15
Meadowdale 91
Mountlake Terrace 77

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 10:00 AMDivisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 27, 10:00 AMDistrict Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 10:00 AMState Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy