League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Cross Country
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Saturday, Oct 21
 
Wesco Divisional Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


LWHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Sat, Sep 9 Sehome Invitiational
* Thu, Sep 14 Lynnwood 46 Monroe (Host) 45
Stanwood 25
* Thu, Sep 21 Lynnwood 92 Snohomish (Host) 25
Jackson 30
Mount Vernon 106
Sat, Sep 23 Bellevue Invitational
Lynnwood Bellevue (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Everett
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Lakeside
Monroe
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Tahoma
Vashon Island
West Seattle
* Thu, Sep 28 Lynnwood 89 Mariner 85
Mountlake Terrace 38
Shorecrest 29
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Lynnwood 15 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 15
Anacortes 15
Arlington 15
Burlington-Edison 15
Bainbridge 15
Bothell 15
Blaine 15
Cascade 15
Evergreen 15
Everett 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Granite Falls 15
Ilwaco 15
Kamiak 15
Kingston 15
Kentlake 15
Kings 15
Kent Meridian 15
Kentridge 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lewis and Clark 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Mariner 15
Meridian 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Port Townsend 15
Seattle Christian 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Sedro-Woolley 15
Tahoma 15
* Thu, Oct 5 Lynnwood 90 Kamiak (Host) 63
Glacier Peak 19
Marysville-Getchell 75
Sat, Oct 7 Leavenworth Invite
Wed, Oct 11 Edmonds District Meet
Lynnwood 92 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 21
Meadowdale 83
Mountlake Terrace 49

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMWesco Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 28, 11:40 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 10:00 AMState Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy