League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0030
Arlington0032
Cedarcrest0031
Edmonds-Wd0021
Everett0013
Lynnwood0004
Marysville-Get0011
Marysville-Pil0013
Meadowdale0032
Mountlake Ter0030
Oak Harbor0013
Shorecrest0021
Shorewood0012
Snohomish0031
Stanwood0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 10
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Arlington Chr *


CRC
Final
Scored By: Bary.Gould
80Lynden
46Marysville-Pil *


Wednesday, Dec 12
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Dec 14
7:15 PM
Marysville-Get
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:15 PM
Marysville-Pil
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Snohomish
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:15 PM
Arlington
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:15 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:15 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Saturday, Dec 15
5:30 PM
Everett
South Kitsap *


SKHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Nov 24 Pre Season Jamboree
Wed, Nov 28 Lynnwood 44 Juanita 48
Sat, Dec 1 Lynnwood 48 Interlake 59
Wed, Dec 5 Lynnwood 34 Mariner 70
Fri, Dec 7 Lynnwood 37 Inglemoor 52

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Dec 12 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Away MPHS
* Fri, Dec 14 Everett
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Wed, Dec 19 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
Thu, Dec 27 Blaine
8:00 PM Away BLHS
        Blaine Holiday Tournament
Fri, Dec 28 Mount Baker
4:00 PM Home BLHS
        Blaine Holiday Tournament
* Fri, Jan 4 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Mon, Jan 7 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS
* Wed, Jan 16 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Wed, Jan 23 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Edmonds-Woodway
5:40 PM Home LynnHS
* Wed, Jan 30 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
* Fri, Feb 1 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Home LynnHS
* Mon, Feb 4 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Jackson High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy