League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:You sold your home for how much 8
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Meadowdale2042
Shorewood2031
Edmonds-Wd2040
Shorecrest1226
Mountlake Ter0215
Lynnwood0205


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016-17 Wrestling
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Max.Welsh
23Stanwood
52Mariner *


Wednesday, Jan 17
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Jackson *


JksnHS
Thursday, Jan 18
6:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Ballard
Bainbridge
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS
7:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


CasHS
7:00 PM
Jackson
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Jan 19
5:00 PM
Duel Meet
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
Kennedy Catholic
Raymond *


RHS
Saturday, Jan 20
Time TBD
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Sequim
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


7:00 AM
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
9:00 AM
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
10:00 AM
Lynden Tournament
Shorecrest
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
North Beach
Montesano
Monroe
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Raymond *


RHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Lynnwood 34 Mariner (Host) 109
Bishop Blanchet 0
Black Hills 90
Blaine 162
Bethel 270
Bellevue 27
Everett 5
Ferndale 59
Kamiak 144
Monroe 24
Mount Vernon 35
Shorecrest 24
Sultan 139
Snohomish 15
Thu, Dec 7 Lynnwood 12 Cascade 69
Thu, Dec 7 Lynnwood 12 Monroe 69
Sat, Dec 9 LW Wrestling Invite
Sat, Dec 16 Lynnwood Winter Classic
Lynnwood 76 Archbishop Murphy 74
Bishop Blanchet 62
Cascade 141
Kamiak 160
Mariner 150
Meadowdale 84
Mountlake Terrace 102
Shorecrest 115
South Whidbey 64
* Thu, Jan 4 Lynnwood 12 Shorewood 66
Sat, Jan 6 Panther Classic
Wed, Jan 10 Lynnwood 39 Ingraham 40
* Wed, Jan 10 Lynnwood Edmonds-Woodway
* Thu, Jan 11 Lynnwood 10 Meadowdale 72

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Jan 18 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Home LynnHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away ShcstHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 10:00 AMSub-Regional at Shorecrest High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy