League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd7080
Shorecrest6183
Meadowdale5253
Shorewood4347
Cedarcrest3455
Mountlake Ter2527
Lynnwood1617
Archbishop Murp0708


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wrestling
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Friday, Feb 15
 
State Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Arlington
Archbishop Murp


T-Dome
Saturday, Feb 16
9:00 PM
State Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Arlington
Archbishop Murp


T-Dome
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Thu, Nov 29 Jamboree
        Cas, Evt, Jack, Lynn, MLT
Sat, Dec 1 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
Tue, Dec 4 Lynnwood 18 Marysville-Getchell 66
Sat, Dec 8 Lake Washington Invitational Tournament
Sat, Dec 15 Lynnwood Classic
Lynnwood 47 Anacortes 46
Archbishop Murphy 67
Bishop Blanchet 0
Blaine 0
Cascade 86
Kamiak 0
Mariner 124
Meadowdale 93
Mountlake Terrace 75
Shorecrest 125
South Whidbey 0
* Tue, Dec 18 Lynnwood 3 Cedarcrest 63
* Tue, Dec 18 Lynnwood 21 Shorecrest 57
Sat, Jan 5 Panther Classic
* Thu, Jan 10 Lynnwood 9 Shorewood 66
* Thu, Jan 17 Lynnwood 15 Edmonds-Woodway 62
* Tue, Jan 22 Lynnwood 9 Meadowdale 59
* Tue, Jan 22 Lynnwood 39 Archbishop Murphy 36
* Fri, Jan 25 Lynnwood 36 Mountlake Terrace 40

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 5:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
3A Sub-Regional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AM3A Regional at Inglemoor High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy