Boys Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson800800
Kamiak600900
Shorewood520720
Shorecrest520620
Edmonds-Wd330330
Lynnwood240240
Mariner260360
Cascade150460
Mountlake Ter150150
Meadowdale060060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
98Stanwood
68Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
120Lake Stevens
50Everett *


Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
93Burlington-Ed
67Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
83Cascade
86Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Samantha.Tesch
116Cascade
49Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
119Edmonds-Wd
60Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
88Mountlake Ter
92Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza
113Shorewood
72Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza1
118Shorewood
62Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
109Monroe
70Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
106Monroe
66Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
114Kamiak
56Shorecrest *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Drew.Whorley
58Cascade
127Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
83Stanwood
83Everett *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
115Shorecrest
55Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Samantha.Tesch
139Shorecrest
27Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza1
119Lake Stevens
64Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ron.Belleza
117Lake Stevens
69Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Hunter
93Edmonds-Wd
87Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Hunter
37Mountlake Ter
143Shorewood *


Awaiting Score
Marysville-Pil
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Mount Vernon *


SkgtY
Awaiting Score
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


VandPool
Saturday, Jan 25
10:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Mariner *


MarHS
12:45 PM
Stanwood
Skyline
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


sponsor: Carter Subarusponsor: *Lynnwood High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 10 Lynnwood 53 Kamiak 126
* Thu, Dec 12 Lynnwood 96 Mariner 84
* Tue, Dec 17 Lynnwood 49 Shorewood 128
* Thu, Jan 9 Lynnwood 56 Jackson 112
* Tue, Jan 21 Lynnwood 86 Cascade 83
* Thu, Jan 23 Lynnwood 55 Shorecrest 115

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 28 Everett
2:30 PM Away FPP
Sat, Feb 1 Edmonds District Meet
3:15 PM
        Time change
* Sat, Feb 1 Edmonds-Woodway
3:15 PM Home LynnPool
* Sat, Feb 1 Mountlake Terrace
3:15 PM Home LynnPool
* Sat, Feb 1 Meadowdale
3:15 PM Home LynnPool
Thu, Feb 6 JV Qualifier
3:30 PM SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 14, 5:15 PM3A Swim Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 4:00 PM3A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 22, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa