League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Boys Track
Wesco - 3A
 WLT
Arlington600
Edmonds-Wd600
Oak Harbor510
Shorewood510
Snohomish510
Lynnwood440
Shorecrest330
Meadowdale250
Marysville-Get260
Everett140
Marysville-Pil140
Stanwood041
Mountlake Ter060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Track
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Thursday, May 24
Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Friday, May 25
Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Saturday, May 26
Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 22 Lynnwood 70 Shorecrest 74
* Thu, Mar 22 Lynnwood 28 Arlington 117
Sat, Mar 24 Chuck Randall Relays
* Thu, Mar 29 Lynnwood 82 Marysville-Pilchuck 61
* Thu, Mar 29 Lynnwood 64 Shorewood 81
* Thu, Apr 12 Lynnwood 76 Mountlake Terrace 65
Thu, Apr 12 Lynnwood 55 Glacier Peak 90
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Lynnwood 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Anacortes 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bainbridge 0
Ballard 0
Blaine 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Kingston 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
North Mason 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
* Thu, Apr 19 Lynnwood 64 Edmonds-Woodway 81
* Thu, Apr 19 Lynnwood 84 Marysville-Getchell 61
Sat, Apr 21 Mount Si Invitational
Thu, Apr 26 Lynnwood 63 Kamiak 82
* Thu, Apr 26 Lynnwood 84 Everett 60
Sat, Apr 28 Lakewood Invitational
Wed, May 2 JV Championships
Lynnwood 70 Snohomish (Host) 121
Arlington 35
Glacier Peak 141
Monroe 35
Mountlake Terrace 79
Mount Vernon 18
Fri, May 4 Edmonds District Meet
        4:00-Field Events; 5:00 Running Events

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 4:00 PM
May 11, 5:30 PM
South Division Championship at Edmonds Stadium
 May 16, 3:00 PM
May 18, 3:00 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
State Meet
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy