2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter-1
Meadowdale547
Shorecrest227
Shorewood811
Edmonds-Wd706
Lynnwood306


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 27
Final
Scored By: Darrell.Olson
441Jackson
522Cascade
402Everett *


Final
Scored By: Kari.Flanagan
214Marysville-Pil
202Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Prichard
212Shorewood
227Shorecrest
NSMountlake Ter
204Meadowdale
306Lynnwood
211Edmonds-Wd *


Tuesday, Mar 28
Final
Scored By: Dan.DeWitte
207Stanwood
206Snohomish
229Oak Harbor
277Marysville-Get
198Everett
220Arlington
207Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Vic.Wolffis
0Meadowdale
212Kamiak
271Edmonds-Wd
212Mount Vernon *


Wednesday, Mar 29
Final
Scored By: Cliff.McKinlay
354Shorewood
298Mount Vernon
320Monroe
343Meadowdale
311Jackson
302Arlington
307Lake Stevens *


Thursday, Mar 30
12:00 PM
Timberline
South Whidbey
Sedro-Woolley
Jackson
Everett *


Legion
Friday, Mar 31
10:00 AM
Joe Lenburg Classic
W Valley (Yak)
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Quincy
Prosser
Othello
Moses Lake
Marysville-Pil
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
E Valley (Yak)
Davis *


ATG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Mon, Mar 20 Lynnwood 319 Shorecrest (Host) 245
Edmonds-Woodway 236
* Mon, Mar 27 Lynnwood 306 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 211
Meadowdale 204
Mountlake Terrace NS
Shorecrest 227
Shorewood 212

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Apr 11 Glacier Peak
3:00 PM Home LynnGC
* Thu, Apr 13
Meadowdale (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Lynnwood
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
3:00 PM Away LynnGC
Wed, Apr 19 Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Home LynnGC
* Thu, Apr 27
Shorecrest (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
2:45 PM Away JcksnPk
* Wed, May 3
Lynnwood (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
2:30 PM Home KykPtGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 2:00 PM3A South Divisional Championship at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Championship at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy