League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lynnwood
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Marysville-Pil11101431
Snohomish10111541
Shorewood813846
Shorecrest8401280
Edmonds-Wd8401170
Meadowdale6421182
Mountlake Ter651991
Lynnwood5617111
Everett3723103
Stanwood3813122
Arlington2913121
Marysville-Get21003120
Oak Harbor01200151


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lynnwood Opponent  
Fri, Mar 9 Lynnwood 2 Bishop Blanchet 4
Tue, Mar 13 Lynnwood 1 Kamiak 3
* Tue, Mar 20 Lynnwood 3 Oak Harbor 0
* Fri, Mar 23 Lynnwood 2 Marysville-Pilchuck 3
Sat, Mar 24 Lynnwood 0 Edmonds-Woodway 2
* Tue, Mar 27 Lynnwood 3 Arlington 2
* Fri, Mar 30 Lynnwood 0 Meadowdale 1
* Mon, Apr 2 Lynnwood 0 Shorewood 0
* Wed, Apr 4 Lynnwood 1 Edmonds-Woodway 0
* Tue, Apr 10 Lynnwood 5 Everett 0
* Fri, Apr 13 Lynnwood 1 Snohomish 2
* Wed, Apr 18 Lynnwood 1 Shorecrest 2
* Tue, Apr 24 Lynnwood 0 Mountlake Terrace 2
* Fri, Apr 27 Lynnwood 2 Marysville-Getchell 1
* Tue, May 1 Lynnwood 2 Stanwood 4

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 33A Play-In at Higher Seed
  Thu, May 3 Everett Won 2-1
May 5 - May 123A District at Shoreline Stadium
  Sat, May 5 Marysville-Pilchuck Won 1-0
  Tue, May 8 Shorecrest Lost 2-1
  Thu, May 10 Meadowdale Lost 2-1
May 14 - May 263A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy