League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mariner
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Softball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson80140
Lake Stevens71111
Monroe52112
Glacier Peak5395
Kamiak3456
Cascade1637
Mount Vernon1739
Mariner0749


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Ann.Bradley
10Lake Stevens
5Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Nathan.Beachy
30Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Celix
6Mount Vernon
17Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 25 **
Arlington
Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Tashina.Tosh
8Edmonds-Wd
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Tawnya.Rose
12Monroe
1Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Jensen
18Marysville-Get
1Shorewood *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Awaiting Score
Arlington
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
Final
Scored By: Shannon.Rasmussen
13Marysville-Pil
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dennis.Hopkins
7Snohomish
1Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Venable
1Stanwood
8Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Tashina.Tosh
4Shorewood
17Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Olsen
13Everett
1Shorecrest *


Wednesday, Apr 25
4:00 PM
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
4:00 PM
Kamiak
Cascade *


CasHS
4:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
4:00 PM
Arlington
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


Lincoln
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
4:00 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
4:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
4:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
4:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
4:00 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Stanwood *


StanHS
4:00 PM
Shorewood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
4:00 PM
Everett
Snohomish *


SnoHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Mon, Mar 12 Mariner 15 Chief Sealth 0
Tue, Mar 13 Mariner 7 Oak Harbor 5
Thu, Mar 15 Mariner 12 Shorecrest 8
Fri, Mar 16 Mariner 4 Mountlake Terrace 18
Mon, Mar 19 Mariner 22 Bellingham 2
Tue, Mar 20 Mariner 0 Squalicum 10
* Wed, Mar 28 Mariner 1 Mount Vernon 8
* Thu, Mar 29 Mariner 0 Jackson 13
* Fri, Mar 30 Mariner 1 Glacier Peak 14
* Mon, Apr 2 Mariner 0 Kamiak 8
* Fri, Apr 6 Mariner 0 Monroe 10
* Fri, Apr 20 Mariner 0 Lake Stevens 14
* Mon, Apr 23 Mariner 0 Jackson 30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25 Mount Vernon
4:00 PM Home MarHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Cascade
4:00 PM Away CasHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Glacier Peak
4:00 PM Home MarHS
* Tue, May 1 Kamiak
4:00 PM Away KamHS
* Thu, May 3 Monroe
4:00 PM Home MarHS
* Mon, May 7 Cascade
4:00 PM Home MarHS
* Tue, May 8 Lake Stevens
4:00 PM Home MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 15 - May 184A District at Phil Johnson Fields
May 25 - May 264A State at Merkel Sports Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy