2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
 WLT
Lake Stevens600
Glacier Peak710
Jackson610
Kamiak510
Monroe240
Cascade250
Mariner130
Mount Vernon060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
3:30 PM
JV Dual vs Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens
Arlington *


ArlHS
Wednesday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon
Anacortes *


AHS
Thursday, Apr 27
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
3:30 PM
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter *


EdStad
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Arlington *


ArlHS
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Mariner *


Goddard
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Everett *


EvtHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvtHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Lynnwood *


EvMem
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Glacier Peak *


VetMemSt
3:30 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Cascade *


MonHS
Friday, Apr 28
2:30 PM
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Snohomish


Jesuit HS
3:30 PM
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Apr 29
Time TBD
Keith Jewitt Invitational
Wapato
Thorp-Easton
Sunnyside
Prosser
Monroe
Ellensburg *


EHS Stad
8:00 AM
Wilson
Steilacoom
Squalicum
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Shoreline Chr
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Newport
Mt. Tahoma
Mariner
Lynden
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Inglemoor
Highline
Hazen
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Decatur
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Chief Leschi
Bremerton
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


FedWay
9:00 AM
Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Woodinville
W Valley (Spk)
West Seattle
Wenatchee
Sunnyside
Sumner
Stadium
Skyline
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Seattle Prep.
Sammamish
Roosevelt
Renton
Northwest
North Central
Nathan Hale
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Mt Rainier
Meridian
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Mariner
Liberty
Lewis and Clark
Lakeside
Kings
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Juanita
Interlake
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Glacier Peak
Franklin Pierce
Franklin
Foster
Ferris
Ferndale
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Edmonds-Wd
Eastside Cath
Curtis
Connell
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Bonney Lake
Bishop Blanchet
Bellingham
Bellevue
Bear Creek
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Auburn
Archbishop Murp
Lake Washington *


LWHS
11:00 AM
14th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get
Lakewood
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Sat, Mar 18 Chuck Randall Relays
* Thu, Mar 23 Mariner 75 Everett 70
* Thu, Mar 30 Mariner 40 Jackson 110
Sat, Apr 1 Frosh/Soph JV Invite
        More Info
* Thu, Apr 6 Mariner 37 Shorecrest (Host) 113
Shoreline Christian 5
Sat, Apr 8 Birger Solberg Invitational
* Thu, Apr 20 Mariner 36 Glacier Peak 113
* Thu, Apr 20 Mariner 60 Cascade 82
Sat, Apr 22 Eason Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 27 Lake Stevens
3:30 PM Home Goddard
Sat, Apr 29 Bill Harris Invite
Federal Way (Host)
Auburn Riverside
Bremerton
Curtis
Chief Leschi
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Emerald Ridge
Foster
Hazen
Highline
Inglemoor
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Lynden
Mariner
Mt. Tahoma
Newport
Northwest
Pasco
Puyallup
Rainier Beach
Shoreline Christian
Steilacoom
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Squalicum
Wilson
8:00 AM Away FedWay
Sat, Apr 29 Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Tue, May 2 Wesco Freshman Championship
Lake Stevens (Host)
3:30 PM Away LSHS
Thu, May 4 Shoreline vs Mukilteo
Shorewood (Host)
Kamiak
Mariner
Shorecrest
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 5:30 PM
4A Divisional Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 17, 3:30 PM4A District Meet
 May 19, 5:30 PM4A District Meet at Everett Memorial Stadium
 May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
May 27, 12:00 AM
State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy