League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mariner
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Dance & Drill   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Lake Stevens5070
Jackson4151
Monroe2222
Glacier Peak1131
Kamiak1141
Mount Vernon0104
Cascade0304
Mariner0406


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 18
Awaiting Score
Everett
Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
45Meadowdale
101Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
60Mountlake Ter
86Shorewood *


Awaiting Score
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
Awaiting Score
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
53Stanwood
77Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
20Archbishop Murp
105Marysville-Pil *


Awaiting Score
Kamiak
Monroe *


MonHS
Awaiting Score
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Steve.Till
109Lake Stevens
41Jackson *


Awaiting Score
Cascade
Kamiak *


MonHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
25Mount Vernon
124Arlington *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


Saturday, Apr 20
Time TBD
Viking Classic
Yelm
Eastmont
Lake Stevens *


9:45 AM
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Snohomish *


SnoHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Everett/Mukilteo Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 21 Mariner 7 Lake Stevens (Host) 143
* Thu, Mar 21 Mariner 72 Kamiak 138
* Thu, Mar 28 Mariner 21 Jackson 127
* Thu, Mar 28 Mariner 50 Monroe 95
* Sat, Mar 30 Liberty Invite
Thu, Apr 4 Mariner 66 Cedarcrest 79
Thu, Apr 4 Mariner 68 Shorecrest 77
Sat, Apr 6 Birger Solberg Invitational
Mariner 0 Sehome (Host) 0
Kamiak 0
Mount Vernon 0
Shorecrest 0
Shorewood 0
Thu, Apr 18 Mariner Everett
* Thu, Apr 18 Mariner Glacier Peak

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational
Snohomish (Host)
9:45 AM Away SnoHS
Thu, Apr 25 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Away QuilCeda
Sat, Apr 27 SHORELINE INVITATIONAL
Shorecrest (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lakes
Mariner
Monroe
North Central
Shorewood
Woodinville
Wapato
9:00 AM Away ShrlnStd
Sat, Apr 27 16th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
11:00 AM Away QuilCeda
Tue, Apr 30 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS
Thu, May 2 Shoreline/Mukilteo Meet
3:30 PM ShrlnStd

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 4:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
4A Division Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy