League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mariner
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson140160
Glacier Peak113133
Lake Stevens113133
Kamiak8688
Cascade59610
Mount Vernon59610
Monroe212412
Mariner014016


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
VARSITY BOYS TENNIS 2015
Photo Store
Monday, Oct 16
 
2A District Tennis Tournament
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Lynden
Liberty
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Granite Falls


SVC
Tuesday, Oct 17
 
2A District Tennis Tournament
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Lynden
Liberty
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Granite Falls


SVC
Wednesday, Oct 18
 
2A District Tennis Tournament
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Lynden
Liberty
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Granite Falls


SVC
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Oct 19 **
4A District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Oct 19 **
3A North Division Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Oct 19 **
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


Thursday, Oct 19
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Oct 20 **
4A District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Oct 20 **
3A North Division Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington


** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Oct 20 **
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


Friday, Oct 20
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Oct 23 **
3A North Division Tournament
Stanwood
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Oct 23 **
3A South Division Tournament
Squalicum
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Oct 23 **
4A District Tournament
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Wed, Sep 6 Mariner 0 Meadowdale 7
Fri, Sep 8 Mariner 1 Lynnwood 6
* Mon, Sep 11 Mariner 0 Lake Stevens 7
* Wed, Sep 13 Mariner 0 Mount Vernon 7
* Thu, Sep 14 Mariner 0 Glacier Peak 7
* Mon, Sep 18 Mariner 0 Monroe 7
* Wed, Sep 20 Mariner 0 Jackson 7
* Thu, Sep 21 Mariner 0 Cascade 7
* Mon, Sep 25 Mariner 0 Kamiak 7
* Wed, Sep 27 Mariner 0 Lake Stevens 7
* Thu, Sep 28 Mariner 0 Mount Vernon 7
* Mon, Oct 2 Mariner 0 Glacier Peak 7
* Wed, Oct 4 Mariner 1 Monroe 6
* Thu, Oct 5 Mariner 0 Jackson 7
* Mon, Oct 9 Mariner 0 Cascade 7
* Tue, Oct 10 Mariner 0 Kamiak 7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 23, 1:00 PM
Oct 24, 1:00 PM
4A District Tournament at Jackson High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy