2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mariner Opponent  
* Thu, Sep 15 Mariner 70 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 165
Lake Stevens 22
Mountlake Terrace 49
Sat, Sep 17 South Whidbey Invite
* Thu, Sep 22 Mariner 59 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) NS
Mount Vernon 52
Snohomish 24
* Sat, Sep 24 Montesano Invite
* Thu, Sep 29 Mariner 100 Stanwood (Host) 46
Glacier Peak 40
Lynnwood 103
Shorecrest 93
Sat, Oct 1 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Mariner 15 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 15
Bainbridge 15
Cascade 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Everett 15
Granite Falls 15
Glacier Peak 15
Highline 15
Lewis and Clark 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lynnwood 15
Monroe 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Sumner 15
Sehome 15
Sammamish 15
* Thu, Oct 6 Mariner 67 Edmonds-Woodway 23
Oak Harbor 80
Shorewood 53
Sat, Oct 8 Leavenworth Invite
Thu, Oct 13 Mukilteo/Everett 4A Meet

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 12:00 AMWesco 4A Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 29, 12:00 AM4A District Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 5, 12:00 AMState Cross Country Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy