League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mariner
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Dance & Drill   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mariner Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 12 Mariner 73 Shorecrest (Host) 47
Edmonds-Woodway 26
Meadowdale 88
Sat, Sep 15 South Whidbey Invite
Mariner 15 South Whidbey (Host) 15
Arlington 15
Blaine 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cascade 15
Edmonds-Woodway 15
Kings 15
Lynden Christian 15
Lynden 15
Lakewood 15
Lake Stevens 15
Meadowdale 15
Meridian 15
Mountlake Terrace 15
Nooksack Valley 15
Oak Harbor 15
Port Townsend 15
Shorecrest 15
Sultan 15
Squalicum 15
Shorewood 15
* Thu, Sep 20 Mariner 51 Lynnwood 53
Monroe 61
Mount Vernon 48
Sat, Sep 22 44th Annual Mount Baker Silver Lake Invite
Mariner 106 Mount Baker (Host) 15
Blaine 192
Cascade 82
Ferndale 61
Granite Falls 89
Lummi Nation 15
Nooksack Valley 59
Sehome 73
* Thu, Sep 27 Mariner 105 Mount Vernon (Host) 35
Kamiak 34
Marysville-Pilchuck 57
Sat, Sep 29 Nike 12th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Wed, Oct 3 Mariner 74 Arlington (Host) 22
Archbishop Murphy 125
Lake Stevens 59
Shorecrest 108
Sat, Oct 6 Leavenworth Invite
Mariner Cascade (Host)
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Lynden
Prosser
Quincy
Selah
Toppenish
Tonasket

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 10:00 AMDivisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 27, 10:00 AMDistrict Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 10:00 AMState Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy