Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens4060
Monroe4053
Glacier Peak3132
Jackson3164
Kamiak1315
Cascade1337
Mariner0417
Mount Vernon0407


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
0Ferndale
1Everett *


Final
Scored By: Meghan.Robinson
19Oak Harbor
54Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Marcus.Haughian
33Arlington
45Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brien.Elliott
10Oak Harbor
66Everett *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Dalbeck1
21Mount Vernon
66Monroe *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Tony.Keller
54Cascade
24Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Mossburg
15Kamiak
60Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Barrington-Richard
63Lake Stevens
15Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
48Monroe
29Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
27Meadowdale
42Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Gus.Anaya1
46Shorecrest
36Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
52Arlington
21Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Friday, Jan 24
Awaiting Score
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake *


MLHS
Final
Scored By: Ray.Mather
40Everett
33Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
51Snohomish
26Marysville-Get *


Saturday, Jan 25
 
South Kitsap Tourney
Rogers (Puy)
Peninsula
Kentlake
Kelso
Evergreen
Cedarcrest
Auburn Riv
South Kitsap *


 
JAG Invite
Vashon Island
Timberline
Squalicum
Arlington
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
 
Stinky Pete Duals - Post Falls High School
Lake Stevens


 
California Tournament
Edmonds-Wd


 
31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Stanwood
Shorecrest
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
 
Willapa Valley
Wahkiakum
South Bend
Shorewood
Shelton
Renton
North Beach
Mt. Tahoma
Montesano
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Hoquiam
Adna
Raymond *


RHS
sponsor: Kaas Tailoredsponsor: *Mariner High School
sponsor: Kathy Northrop State Farmsponsor: *Mariner High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Mariner 42 Shorecrest 30
Sat, Dec 7 Monroe Yard Brawl
Mariner 84 Monroe (Host) 198
Lynnwood 109
Seattle Academy 12
Sultan 147
Stadium 75
Tue, Dec 10 Mariner 25 Shorewood 46
Thu, Dec 12 Mariner 30 Oak Harbor 52
* Sat, Dec 14 Spud Walley
        Weigh in at 8am
* Sat, Dec 21 Lynnwood Classic Wrestling Tournament
Mariner 66 Lynnwood (Host) 65
Archbishop Murphy 15
Cascade 20
Concrete 56
Glacier Peak 42
Kamiak 116
Lakewood 52
Lake Washington 79
Mount Baker 173
Meadowdale 94
Mountlake Terrace 64
Shorecrest 123
South Whidbey 59
Sat, Jan 4 Everett Classic
Tue, Jan 7 Mariner 17 Marysville-Pilchuck 66
* Thu, Jan 9 Mariner 25 Jackson 50
* Thu, Jan 9 Mariner 18 Glacier Peak 60
Sat, Jan 11 Lumberyard Brawl Tournament
Mariner Woodinville
        Weigh in at 7am
* Fri, Jan 17 Mariner 25 Kamiak 54
* Thu, Jan 23 Mariner 15 Lake Stevens 63
Sat, Jan 25 31st Annual Lynden Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Jan 28 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Cascade
5:30 PM Away CasHS
        Senior Night
* Thu, Jan 30 Monroe
7:00 PM Home CasHS
        Double Dual at Cascade
Sat, Feb 1 Beserker Tournament
Curtis (Host)
TBD Away CHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 5:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
4A Sub-Regional at Monroe High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AM4A Regional at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AM
Feb 23, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome