2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens7080
Kamiak5265
Glacier Peak5255
Monroe4393
Mariner3494
Jackson2494
Cascade1558
Mount Vernon07011


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Fri, Dec 2 Mariner 51 Black Hills 26
Fri, Dec 2 Mariner 42 Lakewood 36
Fri, Dec 2 Mariner 51 Lynnwood 22
Sat, Dec 3 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Mariner 0 Bishop Blanchet 52
Black Hills 49
Bethel 249
Blaine 178
Everett 23
Ferndale 25
Kamiak 102
Lake Stevens 89
Lynnwood 12
Monroe 158
Mount Vernon 74
Shorecrest 18
Sultan 159
Thu, Dec 8 Mariner 37 Marysville-Getchell 36
Thu, Dec 8 Mariner 53 Shorecrest 24
Sat, Dec 10 Spud Walley
Mariner Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Black Hills
Blaine
Darrington
Ferndale
Forks
Glacier Peak
Lynden
Mount Vernon
Tumwater
        7:00am Weigh-In
Sat, Dec 10 Wilfong Classic
Mariner 30 Puyallup (Host) 181
Bethel 231
Bellarmine 39
Cascade Christian 31
Federal Way 52
Gig Harbor 69
Kingston 47
Marysville-Pilchuck 158
Orting 195
Ocosta 53
Sultan 159
Spanaway Lake 116
* Tue, Dec 13 Mariner 52 Mount Vernon 16
* Thu, Dec 15 Mariner 36 Jackson 45
Sat, Dec 17 Lynnwood Classic
Tue, Dec 20 Black Hills Team Duals
Mariner 0 Black Hills (Host) 39
Foss 0
Franklin Pierce 4
Monroe 36
North Thurston 0
Tenino 0
* Thu, Jan 5 Mariner 52 Cascade 18
Sat, Jan 7 Rumble by the River
Mariner 0 Auburn Riverside (Host) 0
Cascade Christian 0
Curtis 0
Eisenhower 0
Kentwood 0
Sumner 0
Steilacoom 0
South Kitsap 0
Wilson 0
* Fri, Jan 13 Mariner 18 Glacier Peak 51
Sat, Jan 14 Auburn Mt. View Tournament
Mariner 0 Auburn Mountainview (Host) 0
Black Hills 0
Highline 0
Juanita 0
Kent Meridian 0
Shorewood 0
Timberline 0
Tue, Jan 17 Mariner 39 Stanwood 26
* Thu, Jan 19 Mariner 13 Lake Stevens 65
* Thu, Jan 19 Mariner 31 Monroe 28
Sat, Jan 21 Black Hills Invite
* Tue, Jan 24 Mariner 34 Kamiak 39

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 3, 4:00 PM
Feb 4, 10:00 AM
District One 4A Tournament
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy