League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mariner
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Baseball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade91132
Jackson73105
Mount Vernon64106
Glacier Peak6488
Lake Stevens5568
Monroe5597
Kamiak28313
Mariner010312


alt2:baseball 2015
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:baseball 2015
Monday, Apr 23
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Otto
7Cascade
3Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Nicholson
3Kamiak
9Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Chartrand
2Lake Stevens
7Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Wolden
2Glacier Peak
8Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Watters
1Lynnwood
2Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Somoza
1Shorecrest
11Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Hummel
5Shorewood
9Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Barashkoff
8Marysville-Get
9Everett *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Nick.Hammons1
4Oak Harbor
12Snohomish *


SnoHS
Final
Scored By: James.Day
4Stanwood
12Marysville-Pil *


Wednesday, Apr 25
4:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Cascade *


CasHS
4:00 PM
Mariner
Kamiak *


KamHS
4:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


MeridnPk
4:00 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Stanwood *


StanHS
5:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


EvMem
6:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
4:00 PM
Top 5
Scored By: Payne.Patchett
12Arlington
7Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Kamiak
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


Anderson
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
4:00 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
4:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Snohomish *


SnoHS
4:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Arlington *


ArlHS
4:00 PM
Shorewood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Stanwood
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
4:00 PM
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Shorecrest
Everett *


EvMem
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Ingraham
Jackson *


EvMem
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
Mon, Mar 12 Mariner 8 Chief Sealth 7
Tue, Mar 13 Mariner 4 Mountlake Terrace 6
Fri, Mar 16 Mariner 3 Bishop Blanchet 8
Tue, Mar 20 Mariner 3 Shorecrest 0
Wed, Mar 21 Mariner 3 Lakewood 0
* Wed, Mar 28 Mariner 4 Monroe 14
* Fri, Mar 30 Mariner 1 Monroe 13
Mon, Apr 2 Mariner Cedarcrest
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Fri, Apr 6 Mariner 1 Lake Stevens 6
* Fri, Apr 6 Mariner 2 Lake Stevens 17
* Wed, Apr 11 Mariner 0 Glacier Peak 10
* Wed, Apr 18 Mariner 1 Jackson 26
* Wed, Apr 18 Mariner 1 Jackson 11
* Thu, Apr 19 Mariner 3 Glacier Peak 24
* Fri, Apr 20 Mariner 3 Cascade 11
* Tue, Apr 24 Mariner 3 Cascade 7

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25 Kamiak
4:00 PM Away KamHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Kamiak
4:00 PM Home MarHS
* Mon, Apr 30 Mount Vernon
4:00 PM Away Anderson
* Tue, May 1 Mount Vernon
4:00 PM Home MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 5 - May 124A District at Everett Memorial Stadium
May 19 - May 264A State at Gesa Stadium, Pasco
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy