League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Mariner
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Fall Cheer   Unified Basketball 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Mariner0
Glacier Peak602
Cascade937
Monroe978
Kamiak571
Mount Vernon897
Lake Stevens654
Jackson645


Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mariner0
Stanwood1
Marysville-Get281
Meadowdale600
Shorecrest695
Marysville-Pil916
Arlington826
Glacier Peak602
Snohomish1113
Oak Harbor681
Cascade937
Monroe978
Edmonds-Wd946
Kamiak571
Everett598
Shorewood716
Mount Vernon897
Lake Stevens654
Mountlake Ter1393
Lynnwood969
Jackson645


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mariner0
Stanwood1
Marysville-Get281
Meadowdale600
Shorecrest695
Marysville-Pil916
Arlington826
Glacier Peak602
Snohomish1113
Oak Harbor681
Cascade937
Monroe978
Edmonds-Wd946
Kamiak571
Everett598
Shorewood716
Mount Vernon897
Lake Stevens654
Mountlake Ter1393
Lynnwood969
Jackson645


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Kathleen.Potthast
450Mount Vernon
0Mariner
428Lake Stevens
371Kamiak
429Jackson
397Glacier Peak
467Cascade
427Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Dan.DeWitte
276Shorewood
230Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: David.Smith
5Stanwood
0Shorecrest
0Mountlake Ter
6Meadowdale
4Marysville-Get
5Oak Harbor *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Jason.Murphy
999Mountlake Ter
376Meadowdale
377Edmonds-Wd
536Lynnwood *


Wednesday, Apr 25
 
Stanwood
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Arlington
Everett *


Legion
Thursday, Apr 26
2:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


BttlCrkG
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


LynnGC
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, May 1 **
Lynnwood
Shorecrest *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Mariner Opponent  
* Wed, Mar 21 Mariner 0 Snohomish (Host) 202
Mountlake Terrace 271
* Mon, Apr 16 Mariner 0 Glacier Peak (Host) 205
Cascade 228
Jackson 216
Kamiak 199
Lake Stevens 226
Monroe 216
Mount Vernon 222
* Mon, Apr 23 Mariner 0 Monroe (Host) 427
Cascade 467
Glacier Peak 397
Jackson 429
Kamiak 371
Lake Stevens 428
Mount Vernon 450

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26
Lake Stevens (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away BttlCrkG
* Tue, May 1
Cascade (Host)
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away WHGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:30 PMWesco 4A Championships at Avalon Golf Course
 May 15, 9:00 AMBoys 4A District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 16, 9:00 AM4A Boys District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AMWIAA 4A State Championship at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championship at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy