League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Edmonds-Wd12101320
Cedarcrest11201230
Archbishop Murp9221032
Snohomish9311041
Shorecrest832933
Shorewood841951
Stanwood760780
Meadowdale661672
Arlington571681
Oak Harbor491691
Marysville-Get382393
Marysville-Pil3914101
Lynnwood3913102
Everett11022103
Mountlake Ter11111131


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Lady Mavs Soccer
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Tuesday, Oct 23
6:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
7:00 PM
Monroe
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:30 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:30 PM
Everett
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
7:30 PM
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
7:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:30 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:30 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


EvMem
7:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Thursday, Oct 25
7:30 PM
Cascade
Monroe *


MonHS
7:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Goddard
7:30 PM
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Jackson *


EvMem
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Tue, Sep 4 Meadowdale 1 Monroe 2
* Thu, Sep 6 Meadowdale 3 Oak Harbor 0
* Tue, Sep 11 Meadowdale 1 Marysville-Getchell 0
Sat, Sep 15 Meadowdale 2 Bothell 2
* Tue, Sep 18 Meadowdale 0 Stanwood 2
* Thu, Sep 20 Meadowdale 0 Snohomish 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Meadowdale 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Thu, Sep 27 Meadowdale 2 Everett 0
* Sat, Sep 29 Meadowdale 0 Cedarcrest 2
* Tue, Oct 2 Meadowdale 1 Arlington 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Meadowdale 0 Lynnwood 2
* Tue, Oct 9 Meadowdale 1 Archbishop Murphy 0
* Thu, Oct 11 Meadowdale 0 Shorewood 2
* Tue, Oct 16 Meadowdale 2 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Thu, Oct 18 Meadowdale 2 Shorecrest 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 23 Edmonds-Woodway
7:30 PM Away EdStad

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Nov 33A District at Shoreline Stadium
Nov 5 - Nov 173A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy