League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish10111342
Stanwood9121052
Edmonds-Wd7231343
Shorecrest7321164
Marysville-Get6331054
Marysville-Pil7501091
Meadowdale534655
Everett561971
Lynnwood462672
Shorewood471592
Mountlake Ter2823112
Oak Harbor11102140
Arlington01111132


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Thu, Sep 7 Meadowdale 2 Juanita 0
Sat, Sep 9 Meadowdale 0 Ballard 0
* Thu, Sep 14 Meadowdale 1 Stanwood 2
* Sat, Sep 16 Meadowdale 0 Edmonds-Woodway 0
* Tue, Sep 19 Meadowdale 1 Lynnwood 4
* Thu, Sep 21 Meadowdale 2 Shorewood 1
* Tue, Sep 26 Meadowdale 2 Oak Harbor 1
* Thu, Sep 28 Meadowdale 1 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Tue, Oct 3 Meadowdale 2 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Thu, Oct 5 Meadowdale 2 Arlington 0
Mon, Oct 9 Meadowdale 0 Ingraham 3
* Tue, Oct 10 Meadowdale 1 Snohomish 1
* Thu, Oct 12 Meadowdale 1 Everett 0
* Tue, Oct 17 Meadowdale 0 Marysville-Getchell 2
* Thu, Oct 19 Meadowdale 0 Shorecrest 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Oct 263A Play-In at
  Wed, Oct 25 Squalicum Lost 1-0
Oct 28 - Nov 43A District at Edmonds Stadium
Nov 6 - Nov 183A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy