League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Edmonds-Wd13101740
Cedarcrest11301360
Archbishop Murp10221352
Snohomish10311451
Shorecrest8331154
Shorewood8421272
Stanwood8608100
Meadowdale6717102
Arlington6719101
Oak Harbor491691
Lynnwood4914102
Marysville-Get3923113
Marysville-Pil31014111
Everett11122113
Mountlake Ter11211141


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Lady Mavs Soccer
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
Tue, Sep 4 Meadowdale 1 Monroe 2
* Thu, Sep 6 Meadowdale 3 Oak Harbor 0
* Tue, Sep 11 Meadowdale 1 Marysville-Getchell 0
Sat, Sep 15 Meadowdale 2 Bothell 2
* Tue, Sep 18 Meadowdale 0 Stanwood 2
* Thu, Sep 20 Meadowdale 0 Snohomish 1
* Tue, Sep 25 Meadowdale 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Thu, Sep 27 Meadowdale 2 Everett 0
* Sat, Sep 29 Meadowdale 0 Cedarcrest 2
* Tue, Oct 2 Meadowdale 1 Arlington 0
* Thu, Oct 4 Meadowdale 0 Lynnwood 2
* Tue, Oct 9 Meadowdale 1 Archbishop Murphy 0
* Thu, Oct 11 Meadowdale 0 Shorewood 2
* Tue, Oct 16 Meadowdale 2 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Thu, Oct 18 Meadowdale 2 Shorecrest 2
* Tue, Oct 23 Meadowdale 0 Edmonds-Woodway 3

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 25 - Nov 33A District at Shoreline Stadium
  Thu, Oct 25 Ferndale Won 2-1
  Sat, Oct 27 Edmonds-Woodway Lost 2-0
  Tue, Oct 30 Shorecrest Lost 4-0
Nov 5 - Nov 173A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy