League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp121182
Arlington121174
Snohomish112137
Shorecrest112182
Marysville-Get94155
Edmonds-Wd85129
Meadowdale76138
Stanwood761110
Cedarcrest67129
Lynnwood67911
Everett49911
Shorewood211415
Mountlake Ter211416
Marysville-Pil112514
Oak Harbor014317


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Feb 11
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Feb 12 **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
34Ferndale
47Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
42Stanwood
59Shorecrest *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Cedarcrest
70Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
37Newport
57Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
65Inglemoor
55Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
35Bellingham
53Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
52Edmonds-Wd
39Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
49Meadowdale
62Arlington *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
38Edmonds-Wd
55Arlington *


6:00 PM
Stanwood
Ferndale *


FHS
6:00 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Sammamish *


SAMM
Saturday, Feb 16
11:00 AM
Edmonds-Wd
TBD *


EvCC
2:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Issaquah *


NCHS
4:30 PM
Eastlake
Glacier Peak *


JksnHS
6:00 PM
TBD
Arlington *


EvCC
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Nov 24 Jaguar Jamboree
Sat, Dec 1 Meadowdale 39 Issaquah 59
Tue, Dec 4 Meadowdale 43 Monroe 25
Fri, Dec 7 Meadowdale 50 Everett 40
* Tue, Dec 11 Meadowdale 37 Snohomish 54
* Tue, Dec 18 Meadowdale 36 Arlington 52
* Fri, Dec 21 Meadowdale 50 Marysville-Getchell 52
Wed, Dec 26 Meadowdale 57 Lake Washington 47
Thu, Dec 27 Meadowdale 48 Kamiak 20
Sat, Dec 29 Meadowdale 60 Bishop Blanchet 56
* Fri, Jan 4 Meadowdale 50 Everett 44
* Tue, Jan 8 Meadowdale 47 Oak Harbor 25
* Thu, Jan 10 Meadowdale 74 Marysville-Pilchuck 39
* Fri, Jan 11 Meadowdale 48 Stanwood 61
* Tue, Jan 15 Meadowdale 63 Cedarcrest 35
* Fri, Jan 18 Meadowdale 58 Edmonds-Woodway 77
* Tue, Jan 22 Meadowdale 54 Shorewood 27
* Thu, Jan 24 Meadowdale 38 Shorecrest 57
* Tue, Jan 29 Meadowdale 72 Lynnwood 56
* Fri, Feb 1 Meadowdale 52 Mountlake Terrace 28

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 6 - Feb 183A District at Shorewood High School and Everett Community Colleg
  Thu, Feb 7 Lynnwood Won 77-54
  Thu, Feb 14 Arlington Lost 62-49
  Fri, Feb 15
6:00 PM
Marysville-Getchell Marysville-Getchell High School
Feb 22 - Mar 23A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Girls' Home Game Theme Nights

Jan 15, 2019 8:29 PM

Join in the FUN of basektball in the Stable!


Here are some theme nights to celebrate our team.

1/24 Vs. Shorecrest Black Out

2/1 Vs. Mountlake Terrace Coaches Vs. Cancer. . . one color, one cause (wear yellow)


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy