Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington81132
Meadowdale71113
Snohomish7278
Archbishop Murp6184
Shorecrest51111
Edmonds-Wd5377
Lynnwood5359
Cedarcrest43103
Everett4587
Stanwood3559
Shorewood2558
Marysville-Get2659
Mountlake Ter16310
Oak Harbor1979
Marysville-Pil09213


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Varsity Girls Basketball
Photo By: Scott Williams PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Jan 20
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
33Lynnwood
79Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Arie.Mahler1
20Oak Harbor
56Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hill
14Mount Vernon
59Glacier Peak *


Tuesday, Jan 21
Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
40Edmonds-Wd
44Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
27Everett
76Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles3
41Meadowdale
33Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
52Shorewood
58Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
47Stanwood
28Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
38Mountlake Ter
72Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
9Marysville-Pil
61Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hill
16Cascade
72Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Gibb3
74Lake Stevens
50Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
31Monroe
15Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Nutting
39Kamiak
41Mount Vernon *


Wednesday, Jan 22
Final
Scored By: Corey.Gibb3
40Mount Vernon
42Jackson *


Thursday, Jan 23
Final
Scored By: Joe.Marsh
37Renton
65Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Grandbois
45Everett
37Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Taylor.Stevens
58Oak Harbor
25Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Trent.Adams
62Snohomish
53Stanwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 30 **
Cascade
Monroe *


Friday, Jan 24
5:45 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
6:30 PM
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Monroe *


MonHS
Saturday, Jan 25
5:00 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
5:00 PM
Snohomish
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
sponsor: *Meadowdale High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Sat, Nov 30 North Creek Girls Jamboree
Sat, Dec 7 Meadowdale 64 Issaquah 69
Tue, Dec 10 Meadowdale 66 Monroe 34
Fri, Dec 13 Meadowdale 50 Everett 40
* Tue, Dec 17 Meadowdale 47 Snohomish 41
Sat, Dec 21 Meadowdale 42 Bishop Blanchet 44
Sat, Dec 28 Meadowdale 67 Lincoln 60
Thu, Jan 2 Meadowdale 48 Kamiak 42
* Fri, Jan 3 Meadowdale 40 Arlington 61
* Tue, Jan 7 Meadowdale 45 Marysville-Getchell 32
* Fri, Jan 10 Meadowdale 47 Everett 34
* Thu, Jan 16 Meadowdale 73 Marysville-Pilchuck 22
* Fri, Jan 17 Meadowdale 52 Stanwood 38
* Mon, Jan 20 Meadowdale 56 Oak Harbor 20
* Tue, Jan 21 Meadowdale 41 Cedarcrest 33

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Jan 24 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home MdlHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Shorewood
7:15 PM Away ShwdHS
* Thu, Jan 30 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Home MdlHS
        Senior Night
* Fri, Feb 7 Mountlake Terrace
5:40 PM Away MlkTerHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Away AMHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 12 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
 Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome