League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Kamiak9001110
Jackson810910
Shorecrest720720
Shorewood630630
Glacier Peak540650
Mountlake Ter450550
Meadowdale360360
Edmonds-Wd270280
Lynnwood180280
Mariner0900110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Lady Mavs Swim
Photo By: Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Tuesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
133Lake Stevens
52Everett *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
117Glacier Peak
53Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
63Mount Vernon
107Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
74Cascade
110Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
36Mariner
138Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
31Oak Harbor
141Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
38Monroe
138Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Haley.Graham
47Oak Harbor
115Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
88Archbishop Murp
62Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
62Archbishop Murp
100Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
132Cascade
46Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Murray
62Shorewood
124Shorecrest *


Thursday, Oct 18
Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
72Everett
113Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
44Archbishop Murp
130Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Darrell.Cray
72Lynnwood
97Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
86Jackson
100Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
36Mount Vernon
144Snohomish *


Saturday, Oct 20
10:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:45 PM
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Thu, Sep 6 Jamboree
Meadowdale 0 Kamiak (Host) 0
Cascade 0
Edmonds-Woodway 0
Lynnwood 0
Mountlake Terrace 0
Shorecrest 0
Shorewood 0
* Tue, Sep 11 Meadowdale 56 Shorewood 124
* Thu, Sep 13 Meadowdale 131 Mariner 32
* Thu, Sep 20 Meadowdale 53 Jackson 116
* Thu, Sep 27 Meadowdale 76 Mountlake Terrace 94
* Tue, Oct 2 Meadowdale 72 Glacier Peak 95
* Tue, Oct 2 Meadowdale 92 Edmonds-Woodway 78
* Thu, Oct 4 Meadowdale 60 Kamiak 110
* Thu, Oct 4 Meadowdale 94 Lynnwood 76
* Thu, Oct 11 Meadowdale 62 Shorecrest 108

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Oct 20 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
3:45 PM Away LynnPool
        Coaches meeting will begin at 3:00 p.m.
Thu, Oct 25 JV Invitational
Snohomish (Host)
3:30 PM Away SnoAqu
        Warm up 2:00

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 5:15 PM3A District Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 3, 4:00 PM3A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AM
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
State Meet at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy