2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Meadowdale322
Shorecrest303
Edmonds-Wd517
Shorewood518
Lynnwood661


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Glenn.Chinn
322Meadowdale
310Lynnwood *


Tuesday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Andy.Wesley
0Stanwood
0Squalicum
417South Whidbey
449Snohomish
403Shorewood
433Shorecrest
514Sedro-Woolley
0Mount Baker
0Meridian
339Mercer Island
0Meadowdale
432Marysville-Get
497Lakewood
438Lake Stevens
467Kamiak
457Jackson
435Glacier Peak
408Edmonds-Wd
461Bellingham
0Arlington
0Oak Harbor *


 
Whidbey Shootout
Shorewood
Shorecrest


WhidGC
 
Whidbey Shootout
Squalicum
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak
South Whidbey *


WhidGC
Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Jordan.Kellington
0Meadowdale
0Mountlake Ter *


Thursday, Mar 23
Final
Scored By: Julie.Stroncek
351Lynnwood
267Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Quiles
273Edmonds-Wd
302Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Palmer
277Marysville-Get
278Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Kelven.May
288Oak Harbor
NSMeadowdale
276Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: John.Erickson
1Everett
1Cascade *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Fri, Mar 17 Edmonds District Tournament
Meadowdale 334 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 233
Lynnwood 332
Mountlake Terrace 345
* Mon, Mar 20 Meadowdale 322 Lynnwood 310
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Meadowdale 0 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bellingham 461
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lakewood 497
Lake Stevens 438
Mount Baker 0
Marysville-Getchell 432
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Shorecrest 433
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
* Wed, Mar 22 Meadowdale 0 Mountlake Terrace 0
Thu, Mar 23 Meadowdale NS Glacier Peak (Host) 276
Oak Harbor 288

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Mar 27 Kamiak
1:30 PM Away HrbrPntG
* Tue, Mar 28 Shorewood
3:00 PM Home LynnGC
Thu, Mar 30 Everett
3:00 PM Home LynnGC
Thu, Apr 13 Mount Vernon
3:00 PM Away Eaglemon
Mon, Apr 17 Burlington Invite
Burlington-Edison (Host)
10:00 AM Away SGCC
* Tue, Apr 18 Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Home LynnGC
Thu, Apr 20
Cascade (Host)
Meadowdale
Monroe
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away WHGC
* Mon, Apr 24 Shorecrest
3:00 PM Home LynnGC
Wed, Apr 26 Monroe
3:00 PM Away EchoGC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:00 PM3A South Divisional Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Tournament at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy