League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Arlington5060
Edmonds-Wd3041
Snohomish3030
Shorecrest4152
Oak Harbor3141
Marysville-Get3141
Shorewood4243
Cedarcrest3242
Marysville-Pil3334
Stanwood2324
Meadowdale1314
Mountlake Ter1414
Everett0404
Lynnwood0505
Archbishop Murp0608


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 18
Awaiting Score
Everett
Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
45Meadowdale
101Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
60Mountlake Ter
86Shorewood *


Awaiting Score
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
Awaiting Score
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
53Stanwood
77Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
20Archbishop Murp
105Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
86Kamiak
58Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
59Cascade
86Monroe *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Steve.Till
109Lake Stevens
41Jackson *


Awaiting Score
Cascade
Kamiak *


MonHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
25Mount Vernon
124Arlington *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


Saturday, Apr 20
Time TBD
Viking Classic
Yelm
Eastmont
Lake Stevens *


9:45 AM
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Snohomish *


SnoHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Meadowdale 21 Lake Stevens 123
* Thu, Mar 21 Meadowdale 61 Cedarcrest 83
* Thu, Mar 28 Meadowdale 55 Shorecrest 93
* Thu, Apr 11 Meadowdale 79 Mountlake Terrace 57
* Thu, Apr 18 Meadowdale 45 Shorewood 101

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Home EdStad
* Thu, Apr 25 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Home EdStad
Fri, May 3 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
4:00 PM Away EdStad
        Field Events 4PM/Running Events 5PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 3:30 PM3A South Division Meet at Edmonds Stadium
 May 10, 4:30 PM3A South Division at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

MDHS Track & Field Website

Dec 4, 2015 12:29 PM

Check out extra information, such as winter training suggestions, on my school website.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy