Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Lynnwood0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
2019 Track
Photo By: Photo by Dorian StudioPhoto Store
Thursday, Apr 9
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Cedarcrest
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
sponsor: *Meadowdale High School

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Thu, Mar 26 Meadowdale Arlington
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 2 Meadowdale Edmonds-Woodway
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 16 Everett
3:30 PM Home EdStad
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 16 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Home EdStad
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Away VetMemSt
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Thu, Apr 30 Cedarcrest
4:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sammamish
Sehome
Away
        CANCELED - will not be rescheduled
Sat, May 2 Sunny and 70
Lakewood (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Cedarcrest
Chimacum
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Granite Falls
Ingraham
Kamiak
Kings
Lynden
Lummi Nation
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Port Townsend
Sehome
Sammamish
10:00 AM Away LWHS
        CANCELED - will not be rescheduled
Mon, May 4 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS
Fri, May 8 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
4:00 PM Away EdStad

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 4:00 PM3A Wesco South Prelims at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 4:30 PM3A Wesco South Finals at Edmonds Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
2A/3A/4A State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School

 

MDHS Track & Field Website

Dec 4, 2015 12:29 PM

Check out extra information, such as winter training suggestions, on my school website.