League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Dan.Parker
50Shorecrest
NSEverett
39Arlington
38Glacier Peak *


 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lake Stevens
Shorewood *


Hamlin
Final
Scored By: Al.Bonney
62Marysville-Pil
53Cascade
15Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Sep 21
Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
26Monroe
37Kamiak
68Mariner *


Final
Scored By: David.LeWaren
106Mount Vernon
92Lynnwood
30Jackson
25Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Peterson
35Stanwood
60Marysville-Get
33Oak Harbor *


Saturday, Sep 23
 
3 Course Challenge
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter


Seaside, O
 
Timberline
Stevenson
Seattle Chr
Ocosta
Meadowdale
Kentlake
Hoquiam
Columbia River
Centralia
Battle Ground
Seaside, OR *


Camp Rilea
 
West Seattle
Vashon Island
Tahoma
Sunnyside
South Kitsap
Shelton
Sammamish
Port Angeles
Monroe
Lynnwood
Lakeside
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kamiakin
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedarcrest
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


SammStPk
 
Mountlake Ter
Sammamish *


SammStPk
 
42nd Annual Mount Baker Invitational
Sehome
Omak
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Ferndale
Cascade
Blaine
Mount Baker *


SilverLk
 
Prosser
Pasco
Okanogan
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Marysville-Get
Lake Roosevelt
Hanford
Eastmont
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Wenatchee *


WWPP
 
King's Invite
Marysville-Pil
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Kings *


KHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Sat, Sep 9 Sehome Invitiational
* Wed, Sep 13 Meadowdale 77 Shorecrest (Host) 35
Edmonds-Woodway 27
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation
* Wed, Sep 20 Meadowdale Shorewood (Host)
Lake Stevens
Mountlake Terrace
* Sat, Sep 23 Seaside 3 Course Challenge
Meadowdale Seaside, OR
Battle Ground
Centralia
Columbia River
Hoquiam
Kentlake
Ocosta
Seattle Christian
Stevenson
Timberline
        More Info

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 27
Meadowdale (Host)
Everett
Marysville-Pilchuck
Snohomish
3:45 PM Home Lyndale
* Wed, Oct 4
Everett (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
3:45 PM Away EvMem
Sat, Oct 7 Nike Hole in the Wall XC Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
11:00 AM Away LWHS
        More Info
Wed, Oct 11 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
3:15 PM Away BllngrP

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMWesco Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 28, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 10:00 AMState Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy