League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0001
Cedarcrest0031
Edmonds-Wd0000
Lynnwood0001
Meadowdale0001
Mountlake Ter0002
Shorecrest0021
Shorewood0004


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 18
2:00 PM
Stanwood
Snohomish
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Ferndale
Bellingham
Squalicum *


SqualHS
5:45 PM
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


JksnHS
5:45 PM
Mariner
Jackson *


JksnHS
5:45 PM
Meadowdale
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Glacier Peak *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Shorecrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
7:00 PM
Tahoma
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Wednesday, Dec 19
6:00 PM
Double Dual
Liberty
Highline
Cedarcrest
Lindbergh *


LHS
7:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Thursday, Dec 20
9:30 AM
Mount Baker Invitational
Sultan
South Whidbey
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Rochester
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Highland
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Forks
Eatonville
Darrington
Concrete
Anacortes
Mount Baker *


MBHS
5:45 PM
Lake Stevens
Cascade *


KamHS
5:45 PM
Monroe
Kamiak *


KamHS
5:45 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
5:45 PM
Everett
Arlington *


MPHS
5:45 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
5:45 PM
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
6:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
West Seattle *


WSHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Cascade *


KamHS
7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:00 PM
Everett
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Arlington *


MPHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Archbishop Murp *


MlkTerHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Archbishop Murp *


MlkTerHS
7:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth *


WSHS
Saturday, Dec 22
Time TBD
ERHS Boys Dual Team Tournament
Tahoma
Steilacoom
Spanaway Lake
Shelton
Ingraham
Eastlake
Chief Sealth
Auburn Riv
Emerald Ridge *


ERHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Dec 1 Meadowdale Invite
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Meadowdale 38 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 193
Arlington 65
Burlington-Edison 124
Bonney Lake 97
Central Kitsap 53
Decatur 85
Everett 68
Ferndale 41
Hazen 50
Highline 44
Kamiak 61
Kelso 139
Kentwood 179
Lindbergh 22
Lake Washington 17
Mariner 61
Nathan Hale 44
Oak Harbor 56
Peninsula 110
Redmond 51
Southridge 120
Spanaway Lake 98
Shorewood 51
Sedro-Woolley 40
Todd Beamer 41
Union 155
Yelm 202
Wed, Dec 5 Edmonds Varsity Triple Dual
        3pm weigh-in, matches at 4, 5:30, 7.
Thu, Dec 6 Meadowdale 35 Kamiak 40
Sat, Dec 8 Atown Throwdown
Sat, Dec 15 Lynnwood Classic
Meadowdale Lynnwood (Host)
Anacortes
Archbishop Murphy
Bishop Blanchet
Blaine
Cascade
Kamiak
Mariner
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
South Whidbey
        7:30am Weigh-In

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Dec 18 Cedarcrest
5:45 PM Away CdrcstHS
* Tue, Dec 18 Shorecrest
7:00 PM Away CdrcstHS
        at Cedarcrest
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
Everett (Host)
9:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Away EWHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Shorewood
7:00 PM Home MdlHS
Sat, Jan 19 31st Annual Lynden Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Lynnwood
5:45 PM Away LynnHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Away LynnHS
        at Lynnwood
* Fri, Jan 25 Archbishop Murphy
7:00 PM Home MdlHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
3A Sub-Regional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament at Snohomish High School
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy