League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Swim
Wesco - South
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Shorewood500500
Jackson500500
Shorecrest420420
Kamiak300400
Edmonds-Wd220220
Lynnwood240240
Cascade120520
Meadowdale150150
Mountlake Ter030030
Mariner050150


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Maverick Men Swim Team
Photo Store
Tuesday, Dec 18
Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
98Snohomish
71Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
104Glacier Peak
66Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
131Lake Stevens
52Everett *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Anacortes *


Fidalgo
Final
Scored By: Nolan.Welfringer1
87Shorewood
83Edmonds-Wd *


Awaiting Score
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter *


LynnPool
Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
90Monroe
95Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
129Cascade
48Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
126Cascade
55Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
48Lynnwood
128Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
40Meadowdale
135Shorecrest *


Thursday, Dec 20
2:30 PM
Monroe
Archbishop Murp *


WstCst
3:00 PM
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Meadowdale
Mountlake Ter *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
3:00 PM
Lynnwood
Mountlake Ter *


LynnPool
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 4 Meadowdale 35 Jackson 135
* Thu, Dec 6 Meadowdale 40 Shorewood 130
* Tue, Dec 11 Meadowdale 86 Mariner 84
* Tue, Dec 11 Meadowdale 75 Lynnwood 95
* Thu, Dec 13 Meadowdale 51 Kamiak 119
* Tue, Dec 18 Meadowdale 40 Shorecrest 135

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Dec 20 Edmonds-Woodway
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Thu, Dec 20 Mountlake Terrace
3:00 PM Away LynnPool
* Tue, Jan 15 Cascade
2:30 PM Away FPP
Tue, Jan 22 Everett
3:00 PM Home LynnPool
Sat, Jan 26 Edmonds District Meet
LynnPool
Thu, Jan 31 Last Chance Meet
Snohomish (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Shorecrest
Shorewood
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 8, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 9, 4:00 PMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 15, 10:00 PM
Feb 16, 10:00 AM
State Championship Meet at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy