League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Arlington7070
Edmonds-Wd5061
Snohomish5050
Marysville-Pil6162
Shorecrest5162
Shorewood6272
Marysville-Get2232
Everett2324
Mountlake Ter3535
Meadowdale3536
Stanwood2425
Oak Harbor2526
Lynnwood2525
Cedarcrest0708
Archbishop Murp08010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
73Kamiak
72Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
66Cascade
77Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
83Kamiak
58Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
90Glacier Peak
55Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
65Everett
80Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Eric.Hruschka
86Lake Stevens
59Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
66Mount Vernon
68Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
40Mount Vernon
105Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
38Meadowdale
103Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
62Mountlake Ter
78Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Russ.Vincent
62Meadowdale
78Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
61Lynnwood
84Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
12Cedarcrest
123Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Tastad
21Cedarcrest
122Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
111Arlington
34Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Marysville-Get *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
57Stanwood
83Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
17Archbishop Murp
114Marysville-Pil *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


QuilCeda
Saturday, Apr 20
 
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Skyline
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Edmonds-Wd
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Bothell
Black Hills
Snohomish *


SnoHS
12:00 PM
Viking Classic
Yelm
Redmond
Kings
Eastmont
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Renton
Olympic
Northwest
North Kitsap
Lindbergh
Kingston
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Interlake
Ingraham
Friday Harbor
Foster
Eastlake
Cascade
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Meadowdale 15 Lake Stevens 130
* Thu, Mar 21 Meadowdale 83 Cedarcrest 61
* Thu, Mar 21 Meadowdale 77 Everett 68
* Thu, Mar 28 Meadowdale 36 Shorecrest 109
* Thu, Mar 28 Meadowdale 114 Archbishop Murphy 30
* Thu, Apr 11 Meadowdale 55 Mountlake Terrace 88
* Thu, Apr 11 Meadowdale 32 Snohomish 118
* Thu, Apr 18 Meadowdale 38 Shorewood 103
* Thu, Apr 18 Meadowdale 62 Mountlake Terrace 78

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Home EdStad
* Thu, Apr 25 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Home EdStad
Fri, May 3 Edmonds District Meet
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
4:00 PM Away EdStad
        Field Events 4PM/Running Events 5PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 3:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
3A South Division Meet at Edmonds Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Mav Track & Field Canvas

Mar 27, 2018 12:21 PM

Enroll here for announcements!

https://edmonds15.instructure.com/enroll/N96TDL


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy