League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Meadowdale
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Edmonds-Wd0
Lynnwood0
Meadowdale0
Mountlake Ter0
Cedarcrest178
Shorewood0
Shorecrest219
Archbishop Murp0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 22
Final
Scored By: David.Hutt
183Mount Vernon
194Monroe
0Mariner
173Lake Stevens
153Kamiak
171Glacier Peak
197Cascade
170Jackson *


Wednesday, Apr 24
3:00 PM
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Snohomish *


Snoho GC
3:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Kamiak *


HrbrPntG
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnGC
3:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest
Meadowdale *


LynnGC
Thursday, Apr 25
1:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Stanwood *


Camaloch
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Meadowdale Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Where Do You Stand Invitational
Wed, Mar 13 Meadowdale 183 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 213
Edmonds-Woodway 172
Marysville-Pilchuck 188
* Mon, Mar 18 Meadowdale 177 Archbishop Murphy (Host) 193
Lynnwood 1
Shorecrest 229
* Wed, Mar 27 Meadowdale 174 Lynnwood (Host) 218
Archbishop Murphy 178
Cedarcrest 176
Tue, Apr 9 Varsity Match
* Thu, Apr 11 Meadowdale 185 Shorecrest (Host) 236
Lynnwood NS
Shorewood 168
* Thu, Apr 18 Meadowdale 165 Archbishop Murphy 178
Lynnwood 208
Shorewood 151

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 24
Meadowdale (Host)
Cedarcrest
Mountlake Terrace
3:00 PM Home LynnGC
* Tue, Apr 30
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
3:00 PM Away LynnGC
        18-holes

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 6, 11:00 AM2A/3A Boys South Divisional Tournament at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 13, 11:00 AM
May 14, 11:00 AM
District Tournament at Avalon Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AM
May 22, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Indian Summer Golf & Country Club
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy