2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lynnwood120194
Snohomish102176
Stanwood93194
Shorewood93185
Shorecrest841310
Edmonds-Wd84167
Marysville-Get751210
Arlington57616
Everett39416
Meadowdale29415
Mountlake Ter29317
Oak Harbor110415
Marysville-Pil011019


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Feb 24
6:00 PM
Snohomish
Lincoln *


PHS
6:00 PM
Kamiak
Auburn Riv *


RHS
Saturday, Feb 25
6:00 PM
Stanwood
Bellevue *


BC
6:00 PM
TBD
Lynnwood *


Bothell
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Wed, Nov 30 Marysville-Getchell 22 Bishop Blanchet 51
Fri, Dec 2 Marysville-Getchell 35 Monroe 54
Wed, Dec 7 Marysville-Getchell 36 Shorewood 47
Sat, Dec 10 Marysville-Getchell 65 Marysville-Pilchuck 34
* Wed, Dec 14 Marysville-Getchell 42 Snohomish 52
* Fri, Dec 16 Marysville-Getchell 76 Mountlake Terrace 29
Thu, Dec 22 Marysville-Getchell 61 Sedro-Woolley 27
Wed, Dec 28 Marysville-Getchell 56 Thunder Mtn., AK 16
Thu, Dec 29 Marysville-Getchell 63 Palmer, AK 40
Fri, Dec 30 Marysville-Getchell 33 Juneau-Douglas, AK 28
* Wed, Jan 4 Marysville-Getchell 52 Arlington 37
* Fri, Jan 6 Marysville-Getchell 37 Shorecrest 51
* Wed, Jan 11 Marysville-Getchell 60 Everett 27
* Wed, Jan 18 Marysville-Getchell 51 Stanwood 49
* Fri, Jan 20 Marysville-Getchell 55 Meadowdale 43
* Wed, Jan 25 Marysville-Getchell 58 Oak Harbor 24
* Thu, Jan 26 Marysville-Getchell 54 Marysville-Pilchuck 24
* Wed, Feb 1 Marysville-Getchell 47 Lynnwood 57
* Fri, Feb 3 Marysville-Getchell 35 Shorewood 43
* Wed, Feb 8 Marysville-Getchell 48 Edmonds-Woodway 53

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 8 - Feb 183A District at Jackson High School
  Fri, Feb 10 Snohomish Lost 38-30
  Wed, Feb 15 Shorewood Lost 39-38
Feb 24 - Mar 43A Regional & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy