2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Marysville-Pil0
Everett0
Arlington0
Stanwood0
Oak Harbor0
Marysville-Get254
Snohomish0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Glenn.Chinn
322Meadowdale
310Lynnwood *


Tuesday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Andy.Wesley
0Stanwood
0Squalicum
417South Whidbey
449Snohomish
403Shorewood
433Shorecrest
514Sedro-Woolley
0Mount Baker
0Meridian
339Mercer Island
0Meadowdale
432Marysville-Get
497Lakewood
438Lake Stevens
467Kamiak
457Jackson
435Glacier Peak
408Edmonds-Wd
461Bellingham
0Arlington
0Oak Harbor *


 
Whidbey Shootout
Shorewood
Shorecrest


WhidGC
 
Whidbey Shootout
Squalicum
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak
South Whidbey *


WhidGC
Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Jordan.Kellington
0Meadowdale
0Mountlake Ter *


Thursday, Mar 23
Final
Scored By: Julie.Stroncek
351Lynnwood
267Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bob.Quiles
273Edmonds-Wd
302Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Palmer
277Marysville-Get
278Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Kelven.May
288Oak Harbor
NSMeadowdale
276Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: John.Erickson
1Everett
1Cascade *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Thu, Mar 9 Jack & Jill Jamboree
* Mon, Mar 13 Marysville-Getchell 254 Mercer Island 223
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Marysville-Getchell 432 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bellingham 461
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lakewood 497
Lake Stevens 438
Mount Baker 0
Meadowdale 0
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Shorecrest 433
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
Thu, Mar 23 Marysville-Getchell 277 Lake Stevens 278

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Mar 28
Oak Harbor (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away WhidGC
Thu, Mar 30 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:00 PM Home CdrcrstG
* Tue, Apr 11
Snohomish (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away Snoho GC
* Thu, Apr 13
Arlington (Host)
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away Gleneagl
Mon, Apr 17 Burlington Invite
Burlington-Edison (Host)
10:00 AM Away SGCC
Tue, Apr 25 Suncadia Invite
Ellensburg (Host)
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Kamiak
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Si
Othello
Selah
South Whidbey
Wapato
West Valley (Yakima)
9:00 AM Away
* Thu, Apr 27
Stanwood (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
3:00 PM Away CmlochGC
* Tue, May 2
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Home CdrcrstG
* Thu, May 4
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
2:30 PM Away Legion

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 1:00 PM3A North Divisional Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Kayak Point Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Tournament at Canyon Lakes Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy