League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Getchell
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Listing report 2.18
Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
 WLT
Snohomish400
Arlington510
Oak Harbor410
Shorecrest410
Edmonds-Wd310
Shorewood210
Mountlake Ter220
Marysville-Get230
Stanwood121
Lynnwood140
Everett020
Marysville-Pil050
Meadowdale060


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 16
 
JV All Comers Meet
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Thursday, Apr 19
Awaiting Score
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


EdStad
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood *


EdStad
Awaiting Score
Meadowdale
Everett *


EvMem
Awaiting Score
Snohomish
Everett *


EvMem
Final
Scored By: Eric.Peterson
49Marysville-Pil
101Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Peterson
108Arlington
41Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Mariner *


MVHS
Awaiting Score
Mountlake Ter
Kamiak *


Goddard
Awaiting Score
Mountlake Ter
Jackson *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Loren.Childers
51Monroe
98Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Page
25Cascade
119Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: DeAnn.Edwards
61Mariner
50Mount Vernon *


Awaiting Score
Jackson
Kamiak *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Dave.Weller
32Meadowdale
104Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
62Marysville-Get
84Edmonds-Wd *


Saturday, Apr 21
Time TBD
Todd Beamer
Peninsula
Lynnwood
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
10:00 AM
Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Wilson
W Valley (Spk)
Timberline
Sunnyside
Stanwood
Squalicum
Spanaway Lake
Renton
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Mariner
Kentlake
Kamiak
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bonney Lake
Bellevue
Archbishop Murp
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
12:00 PM
Eastmont
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Mon, Mar 19 JV All-Comers meet
Marysville-Getchell 0 Monroe (Host) 0
Lake Stevens 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
* Thu, Mar 22 Marysville-Getchell 96 Meadowdale 48
* Thu, Mar 22 Marysville-Getchell 61 Oak Harbor 89
* Mon, Mar 26 JV All Comers Meet
* Thu, Mar 29 Marysville-Getchell 47 Shorecrest 103
Fri, Mar 30 Clash of Conferences
* Thu, Apr 12 Marysville-Getchell 87 Everett 41
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Marysville-Getchell 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Anacortes 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 14
Burlington-Edison 0
Bainbridge 0
Ballard 0
Blaine 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Kingston 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
North Mason 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
Mon, Apr 16 JV All Comers Meet
* Thu, Apr 19 Marysville-Getchell Lynnwood
* Thu, Apr 19 Marysville-Getchell 62 Edmonds-Woodway 84

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Shorewood
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd
* Thu, Apr 26 Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd
        at Shoreline Stadium
Sat, Apr 28 15th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
11:00 AM Away QuilCeda
Tue, May 1 JV Island Classic
Oak Harbor (Host)
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Stanwood
3:30 PM Away OHHS
Fri, May 4 Marysville City Champs Meet
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
3:30 PM Away QuilCeda

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 3:30 PM
May 11, 3:30 PM
North Division Meet at Arlington High School
 May 16, 3:00 PM
May 18, 3:00 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy