2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood6183
Snohomish5090
Everett5375
Arlington4356
Oak Harbor2547
Marysville-Pil1628
Marysville-Get0518


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


ArlHS
3:30 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Snohomish *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Monroe
Mariner *


MarHS
3:30 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


Kel MS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Jackson *


JksnHS
Tuesday, Apr 25
3:30 PM
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:30 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
3:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Mariner *


MarHS
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Arlington *


ArlHS
Wednesday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Arlington *


ArlHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Marysville-Pil *


TotemMS
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
3:30 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


Kel MS
Thursday, Apr 27
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 20 **
Kamiak
Monroe *


3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Apr 28
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Cascade *


CasHS
3:30 PM
Mariner
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
3:30 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Everett *


Clark
3:30 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 Marysville-Getchell 2 Mariner 5
Thu, Mar 23 Marysville-Getchell 6 Mountlake Terrace 1
Mon, Mar 27 Marysville-Getchell 0 Meadowdale 7
* Thu, Mar 30 Marysville-Getchell 1 Stanwood 6
* Fri, Mar 31 Marysville-Getchell 0 Everett 7
* Tue, Apr 11 Marysville-Getchell 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 4
* Mon, Apr 17 Marysville-Getchell Oak Harbor
Tue, Apr 18 Marysville-Getchell 0 Lynnwood 7
* Thu, Apr 20 Marysville-Getchell 1 Arlington 6
* Fri, Apr 21 Marysville-Getchell 1 Stanwood 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 24 Everett
3:30 PM Home MGHS
* Tue, Apr 25 Snohomish
3:30 PM Home MGHS
* Wed, Apr 26 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Away TotemMS
* Thu, Apr 27 Snohomish
3:30 PM Away SnoHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Arlington
3:30 PM Home MGHS
* Tue, May 2 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away OHHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:00 PMWesco 3A North Division Tournament at Snohomish High School
 May 10, 1:00 PMWesco 3A North Division Tournament
 May 16, 1:00 PM
May 17, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy