League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Getchell
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Girls Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood7193
Everett6192
Snohomish4080
Oak Harbor2437
Marysville-Pil2436
Arlington1638
Marysville-Get0628


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Apr 16
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 26 **
Marysville-Get
Oak Harbor *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Snohomish
Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 24 **
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Cascade
Kamiak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 25 **
Lake Stevens
Monroe *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Apr 17 **
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 23 **
Jackson
Mount Vernon *


** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Bothell *


Bothell
Tuesday, Apr 17
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 25 **
Glacier Peak
Kamiak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 25 **
Jackson
Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer
0Mariner
6Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
5Mount Vernon
2Monroe *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Arlington
Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
5Snohomish
2Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
5Meadowdale
0Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
0Marysville-Pil
5Everett *


Final
Scored By: Alberto.Ramirez
4Edmonds-Wd
1Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
1Arlington
6Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
2Oak Harbor
5Everett *


Final
Scored By: Kathy.Carroll
7Snohomish
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin
7Edmonds-Wd
0Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
5Mountlake Ter
2Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
1Monroe
6Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Abbaro
5Mount Vernon
2Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
6Lake Stevens
1Cascade *


Thursday, Apr 19
Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
6Mount Vernon
1Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
0Lynnwood
7Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer
5Glacier Peak
2Lake Stevens *


Awaiting Score
Snohomish
Everett *


Clark
Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
7Stanwood
0Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kathy.Carroll
4Arlington
3Marysville-Get *


Friday, Apr 20
Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
6Everett
1Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
1Marysville-Get
6Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
4Oak Harbor
3Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
6Cascade
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
5Lake Stevens
2Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
2Mariner
5Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Fred.Miller
3Mount Vernon
4Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin
0Lynnwood
7Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
2Mountlake Ter
5Edmonds-Wd *


coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Thu, Mar 15 Marysville-Getchell 5 Mariner 2
Mon, Mar 19 Marysville-Getchell 3 Mountlake Terrace 4
Tue, Mar 20 Marysville-Getchell 2 Meadowdale 5
Wed, Mar 21 Marysville-Getchell 4 Lynnwood 3
* Wed, Mar 28 Marysville-Getchell 3 Stanwood 4
* Fri, Mar 30 Marysville-Getchell 0 Everett 7
* Tue, Apr 10 Marysville-Getchell 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 4
* Wed, Apr 18 Marysville-Getchell 0 Snohomish 7
* Thu, Apr 19 Marysville-Getchell 3 Arlington 4
* Fri, Apr 20 Marysville-Getchell 1 Stanwood 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 23 Everett
3:30 PM Away Clark
* Tue, Apr 24 Snohomish
3:30 PM Away SnoHS
* Wed, Apr 25 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Home MGHS
* Thu, Apr 26 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away OHHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Arlington
3:30 PM Away ArlHS
* Tue, May 1 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Home MGHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 15, 1:00 PM
May 16, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy