League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Getchell
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington4162
Marysville-Pil3070
Everett3152
Snohomish3143
Oak Harbor1426
Marysville-Get0327
Stanwood0418


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Max.Welsh
23Stanwood
52Mariner *


Wednesday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
37Archbishop Murp
42Jackson *


Thursday, Jan 18
 
Edmonds-Wd
Ballard
Bainbridge
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS
Final
Scored By: Sherm.Iversen
42Glacier Peak
36Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Oliver
54Jackson
29Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Johnathon.Gilbertson
25Everett
37Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Joey.Brown1
43Marysville-Pil
18Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
34Oak Harbor
33Marysville-Get *


Awaiting Score
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
42Mountlake Ter
42Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
33Shorecrest
45Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Dalbeck1
36Mariner
42Monroe *


Friday, Jan 19
5:00 PM
Duel Meet
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
Kennedy Catholic
Raymond *


RHS
Saturday, Jan 20
Time TBD
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Sequim
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


7:00 AM
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
9:00 AM
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
10:00 AM
Lynden Tournament
Shorecrest
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
North Beach
Montesano
Monroe
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Raymond *


RHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Thu, Nov 30 Marysville-Getchell 33 Meadowdale 43
Sat, Dec 2 Geroge Yonlick Tournament
Thu, Dec 7 Marysville-Getchell 36 Jackson 38
Thu, Dec 7 Marysville-Getchell 39 Mariner 35
Sat, Dec 9 Spud Walley
Marysville-Getchell 114 Sedro-Woolley (Host) 77
Archbishop Murphy 20
Burlington-Edison 187
Evergreen 56
Forks 225
Ferndale 21
Glacier Peak 174
Lindbergh 56
Lakewood 0
Mariner 99
Mount Si 128
Oak Harbor 88
Stanwood 131
Tue, Dec 12 Marysville-Getchell 36 Redmond 41
* Tue, Dec 12 Marysville-Getchell 24 Everett 48
* Thu, Dec 14 Marysville-Getchell 22 Arlington 49
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
Marysville-Getchell Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Burlington-Edison
Cashmere
Concrete
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
Tue, Jan 9 Marysville-Getchell 36 Monroe 39
Tue, Jan 9 Marysville-Getchell 42 Shorecrest 25
* Fri, Jan 12 Marysville-Getchell 18 Marysville-Pilchuck 57
Unofficial score:
 Reported by Marcus Nainoa
* Thu, Jan 18 Marysville-Getchell 33 Oak Harbor 34
= Score reported from an unofficial source. Not reflected in standings.

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 Willie C Stewart Invite
Foss (Host)
Arlington
Bellarmine
Curtis
Capital
Kamiak
Kent Meridian
Marysville-Getchell
Puyallup
Rainier Beach
Stadium
Sequim
West Valley (Yakima)
Away
* Tue, Jan 23 Snohomish
7:00 PM Home MGHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Stanwood
7:00 PM Away StanHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Stanwood High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AMRegional at Edmonds-Woodway High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy