League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Getchell
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Baseball
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington150151
Marysville-Pil114134
Snohomish105116
Stanwood7889
Everett510611
Oak Harbor314315
Marysville-Get114116


alt2:baseball 2015
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:baseball 2015
Monday, Apr 23
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 19 **
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Otto
7Cascade
3Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Nicholson
3Kamiak
9Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Chartrand
2Lake Stevens
7Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Wolden
2Glacier Peak
8Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Watters
1Lynnwood
2Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Somoza
1Shorecrest
11Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Hummel
5Shorewood
9Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Barashkoff
8Marysville-Get
9Everett *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Hammons1, Aaron.West1
4Oak Harbor
12Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: James.Day
4Stanwood
12Marysville-Pil *


Wednesday, Apr 25
Final
Scored By: Josh.White1
4Glacier Peak
16Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: David.Benson2
3Mount Vernon
5Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Agnew
11Mariner
4Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: wyatt.tonkin1
10Meadowdale
2Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Gabriel.Rochon
10Everett
1Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Cody.Anderson
7Snohomish
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Cody.Bridgman
11Marysville-Pil
0Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Nicholson
1Monroe
8Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Alan.Bruns
1Edmonds-Wd
0Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Knudsen1
6Mountlake Ter
2Lynnwood *


Thursday, Apr 26
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
Awaiting Score
Top 5
Scored By: Payne.Patchett
12Arlington
7Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Kamiak
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


Anderson
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
4:00 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
4:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Snohomish *


SnoHS
4:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Arlington *


ArlHS
4:00 PM
Shorewood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Stanwood
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
4:00 PM
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Shorecrest
Everett *


EvMem
Saturday, Apr 28
10:00 AM
Ingraham
Jackson *


EvMem
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Mon, Mar 12 Marysville-Getchell 3 Mount Vernon 16
Thu, Mar 15 Marysville-Getchell 2 Jackson 12
* Fri, Mar 16 Marysville-Getchell 5 Stanwood 7
* Tue, Mar 20 Marysville-Getchell 3 Stanwood 6
* Wed, Mar 21 Marysville-Getchell 3 Arlington 8
* Wed, Mar 28 Marysville-Getchell 0 Lynnwood 5
* Thu, Mar 29 Marysville-Getchell 0 Arlington 13
* Fri, Mar 30 Marysville-Getchell 0 Mountlake Terrace 9
* Mon, Apr 2 Marysville-Getchell 6 Shorewood 2
* Tue, Apr 3 Marysville-Getchell 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 15
* Fri, Apr 6 Marysville-Getchell 2 Meadowdale 12
* Mon, Apr 9 Marysville-Getchell 0 Marysville-Pilchuck 10
* Tue, Apr 17 Marysville-Getchell 2 Oak Harbor 12
* Wed, Apr 18 Marysville-Getchell 3 Oak Harbor 7
* Fri, Apr 20 Marysville-Getchell 1 Edmonds-Woodway 11
* Tue, Apr 24 Marysville-Getchell 8 Everett 9
* Wed, Apr 25 Marysville-Getchell 1 Everett 10

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 26 Shorecrest
4:00 PM Away ShcstHS
* Mon, Apr 30 Snohomish
4:00 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, May 1 Snohomish
4:00 PM Away SnoHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 33A Play-In at Higher Seed
May 5 - May 123A District at Everett Memorial Stadium
May 19 - May 263A State at Gesa Stadium, Pasco
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy