League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Getchell
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Track
Wesco - 3A
 WLT
Arlington600
Edmonds-Wd600
Oak Harbor510
Shorewood510
Snohomish510
Lynnwood440
Shorecrest330
Meadowdale250
Marysville-Get260
Everett140
Marysville-Pil140
Stanwood041
Mountlake Ter060


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 24
 
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Friday, May 25
 
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Saturday, May 26
Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Mon, Mar 19 JV All-Comers meet
Marysville-Getchell 0 Monroe (Host) 0
Lake Stevens 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
* Thu, Mar 22 Marysville-Getchell 64 Meadowdale 80
* Thu, Mar 22 Marysville-Getchell 42 Oak Harbor 102
* Mon, Mar 26 JV All Comers Meet
* Thu, Mar 29 Marysville-Getchell 30 Shorecrest 114
Fri, Mar 30 Clash of Conferences
* Thu, Apr 12 Marysville-Getchell 91 Everett 54
Sat, Apr 14 Mountlake Terrace Invite
Marysville-Getchell 0 Mountlake Terrace (Host) 0
Anacortes 0
Archbishop Murphy 0
Bishop Blanchet 0
Burlington-Edison 0
Bainbridge 0
Ballard 0
Blaine 0
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 0
Cedar Park Chr. (MLT) 0
Everett 0
Foster 0
Juanita 0
Kingston 0
Lummi Nation 0
Lake Washington 0
Lynnwood 0
Meadowdale 0
North Mason 0
Nooksack Valley 0
Stanwood 0
South Whidbey 0
* Mon, Apr 16 JV All Comers Meet
Marysville-Getchell 0 Lake Stevens (Host) 0
Monroe 0
* Thu, Apr 19 Marysville-Getchell 61 Lynnwood 84
* Thu, Apr 19 Marysville-Getchell 47 Edmonds-Woodway 97
Mon, Apr 23 JV All Comers Meet
* Thu, Apr 26 Marysville-Getchell 44 Shorewood 96
* Thu, Apr 26 Marysville-Getchell 16 Mountlake Terrace 15
Sat, Apr 28 15th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Tue, May 1 JV Island Classic
Marysville-Getchell 0 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Stanwood 0
Fri, May 4 Marysville City Champs Meet

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 3:30 PM
May 11, 5:30 PM
North Division Championship at Arlington High School
 May 16, 3:00 PM
May 18, 3:00 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
State Meet
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy