League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Getchell
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mariner2
Stanwood351
Marysville-Get1284
Marysville-Pil915
Meadowdale1201
Shorecrest1157
Kamiak1309
Snohomish1917
Arlington1598
Edmonds-Wd1209
Glacier Peak1426
Oak Harbor1898
Everett1322
Cascade1820
Lake Stevens1543
Monroe1828
Shorewood1461
Lynnwood1581
Mountlake Ter1726
Mount Vernon1760
Jackson1470


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mariner2
Stanwood351
Marysville-Get1284
Marysville-Pil915
Meadowdale1201
Shorecrest1157
Kamiak1309
Snohomish1917
Arlington1598
Edmonds-Wd1209
Glacier Peak1426
Oak Harbor1898
Everett1322
Cascade1820
Lake Stevens1543
Monroe1828
Shorewood1461
Lynnwood1581
Mountlake Ter1726
Mount Vernon1760
Jackson1470


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 22
 
WIAA 4A State Championship
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


CLGC
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


QualGC
Wednesday, May 23
 
WIAA State Championship
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


CLGC
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


QualGC
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Getchell Opponent  
Thu, Mar 8 Jack & Jill Jamboree
* Tue, Mar 13 Where do you Stand
Marysville-Getchell 0 Snohomish (Host) 259
Arlington 0
Meadowdale 0
Mountlake Terrace 312
Shorecrest 0
South Whidbey 0
Wed, Mar 21 Marysville-Getchell 235 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 197
Meadowdale 193
Thu, Mar 22 Marysville-Getchell 246 Oak Harbor 213
Shorecrest 233
South Whidbey 263
* Tue, Mar 27 Marysville-Getchell 278 Stanwood (Host) 1
Arlington 218
Everett 203
Marysville-Pilchuck 221
Oak Harbor 236
Snohomish 219
Mon, Apr 9 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Marysville-Getchell NS Everett (Host) 314
Archbishop Murphy 0
Arlington 335
Cascade 0
Edmonds-Woodway 345
Glacier Peak 340
Kamiak 313
Kings 0
Lake Stevens 355
Meadowdale 0
Monroe 362
Marysville-Pilchuck 364
Mount Vernon 349
Oak Harbor 352
Shorecrest 390
Sultan 0
Snohomish 344
Stanwood NS
Shorewood 370
South Whidbey 0
* Wed, Apr 11 Marysville-Getchell 0 Snohomish (Host) 427
Arlington 409
Everett 388
Marysville-Pilchuck 456
Oak Harbor 441
Stanwood 0
Thu, Apr 12 Marysville-Getchell NS South Whidbey (Host) 252
Glacier Peak 210
* Mon, Apr 16 Marysville-Getchell 3 Oak Harbor (Host) 4
Arlington 5
Everett 7
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Snohomish 6
Stanwood 0
Mon, Apr 23 Marysville-Getchell 4 Oak Harbor (Host) 5
Meadowdale 6
Mountlake Terrace 0
Shorecrest 0
Stanwood 5
* Wed, Apr 25 Marysville-Getchell 477 Everett (Host) 355
Arlington 375
Marysville-Pilchuck NS
Oak Harbor 420
Snohomish 394
Stanwood NS
* Mon, Apr 30 Marysville-Getchell 526 Arlington (Host) 397
Everett 369
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Oak Harbor 450
Snohomish 410
Stanwood 0
Tue, May 1 Suncadia Invite
Marysville-Getchell Ellensburg (Host)
Cedarcrest
Davis
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Everett
Lakewood
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Sultan
Wapato
Wenatchee

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:30 PMWesco North Divisional Championship at Cedarcrest Golf Course
 May 14, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championships at Battle Creek Public Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 3A State Championships at Creek at Qualchan
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy